11449/11450 JBP SVDK EXPRESS/SVDK JBP EXPRESS: JABALPUR-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-JABALPUR

JBP SVDK EXP (11449) JABALPUR to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2KTEKATNI07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)91
3DMODAMOH09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)202
4SGOSAUGOR10:45 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)280
5KYEKHURAI11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)332
6MAKRMALKHEDI12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)350
7JHSJHANSI JN14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)503
8GWLGWALIOR16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)600
9MRAMORENA16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)639
10AGCAGRA CANTT18:25 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)719
11MTJMATHURA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)772
12FDBFARIDABAD21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)885
13TKDTUGLAKABAD21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)895
14NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:15 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)906
15NDLSNEW DELHI23:00 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)913
16DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)917
17SSBSHAKURBASTI00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)924
18BGZBAHADURGARH01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)944
19ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)984
20JINDJIND JN02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1041
21NRWNARWANA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1075
22JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1113
23SFMSUNAM04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)1151
24SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1163
25DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1179
26LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1241
27JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1293
28DZADASUYA09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)1351
29PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:13 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1406
30KTHUKATHUA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1429
31JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1505
32UHPUDHAMPUR14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1559
33SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 2)Destination1583

SVDK JBP EXP (11450) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
6DZADASUYA02:34 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)233
7JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
8LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
9DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
10SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
11SFMSUNAM07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)433
12JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
13NRWNARWANA JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)509
14JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
15ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
16BGZBAHADURGARH11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)640
17SSBSHAKURBASTI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)660
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)667
19NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)678
21FDBFARIDABAD15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)699
22MTJMATHURA JN17:03 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)812
23AGCAGRA CANTT18:12 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)865
24MRAMORENA19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)945
25GWLGWALIOR20:12 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)984
26JHSJHANSI JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1081
27MAKRMALKHEDI00:15 (Day 3)00:17 (Day 3)1234
28SGOSAUGOR01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1304
29DMODAMOH02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1382
30KTEKATNI05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1493
31JBPJABALPUR07:25 (Day 3)Destination1583

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments