11447/11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS: JABALPUR-HOWRAH JN-JABALPUR

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447) JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)39
3KTESKATNI SOUTH01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)90
4KHBJKHANNA BANJARI02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)142
5BEHRBEOHARI03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)203
6MWJMARWASGRAM04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)250
7SGAMSAREIGRAM04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)295
8SGRLSINGRAULI07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)352
9OBROBRA DAM08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)403
10CPUCHOPAN09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)416
11RNQRENUKUT11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)457
12DXNDUDDHINAGAR11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)479
13WDMWYNDHAMGANJ11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)501
14NUQNAGAR UNTARI12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)513
15GHQGARHWA12:44 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)547
16GHDGARWA ROAD13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)557
17DTODALTONGANJ13:43 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)590
18BRWDBARWADIH JN14:11 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)617
19CPDRCHHIPADOHAR14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)627
20LTHRLATEHAR15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)658
21TORITORI15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)691
22MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)713
23KLREKHALARI16:09 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)719
24RAYRAY16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)726
25PTRUPATRATU17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)755
26BRKABARKA KANA17:55 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)775
27RRMERANCHI ROAD18:57 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)784
28CNPRCHAINPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)797
29GMIAGUMIA20:21 (Day 2)20:23 (Day 2)827
30BKROBOKARO THERMAL20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)833
31BRMOBERMO20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)842
32PUSPHUSRO21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)847
33BHMEBHANDARIDAH21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)852
34CRPCHANDRAPURA21:52 (Day 2)21:54 (Day 2)859
35KTHKATRASGARH22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)880
36DHNDHANBAD JN23:28 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)893
37KMMEKUMARDUBI00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)932
38ULTKULTI00:17 (Day 3)00:19 (Day 3)938
39ASNASANSOL JN00:39 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)952
40RNGRANIGANJ01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)970
41DGRDURGAPUR01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)994
42BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:33 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1057
43HWHHOWRAH JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination1152

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:16 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN15:51 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)200
6ULTKULTI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)214
7BRRBARAKAR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)218
8KMMEKUMARDUBI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)220
9DHNDHANBAD JN17:33 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)259
10KTHKATRASGARH18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)272
11CRPCHANDRAPURA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)293
12BHMEBHANDARIDAH19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)300
13PUSPHUSRO19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)305
14BRMOBERMO19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)310
15BKROBOKARO THERMAL20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)319
16GMIAGUMIA20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)325
17CNPRCHAINPUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)356
18RRMERANCHI ROAD21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)368
19BRKABARKA KANA21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)377
20PTRUPATRATU22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)397
21RAYRAY22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)426
22KLREKHALARI22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)433
23MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)439
24TORITORI23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)462
25LTHRLATEHAR23:53 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)494
26CPDRCHHIPADOHAR00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)525
27BRWDBARWADIH JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)535
28DTODALTONGANJ01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)562
29GHDGARWA ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)595
30GHQGARHWA02:03 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)605
31NUQNAGAR UNTARI02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)639
32WDMWYNDHAMGANJ02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)651
33DXNDUDDHINAGAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)674
34RNQRENUKUT03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)695
35CPUCHOPAN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)737
36OBROBRA DAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)750
37SGRLSINGRAULI07:08 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)800
38SGAMSAREIGRAM08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)857
39MWJMARWASGRAM09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)902
40BEHRBEOHARI09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)949
41KHBJKHANNA BANJARI10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1010
42KTESKATNI SOUTH12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1062
43SHRSIHORA ROAD13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1113
44JBPJABALPUR14:25 (Day 2)Destination1152

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments