11423/11424 SUR HUBLI EXPRESS/SOLAPUR EXPRESS: SOLAPUR JN-HUBLI JN-SOLAPUR JN

SUR HUBLI EXP (11423) SOLAPUR JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2HGHOTGI06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)16
3IDRINDI ROAD07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)59
4BJPBIJAPUR08:22 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)110
5BSRXBAGEVADI RD09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)154
6LMTALMATTI09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)172
7BGKBAGALKOT10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)207
8GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)219
9BDMBADAMI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)233
10HLARHOLE ALUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)252
11MLPMALLAPUR11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)269
12GDGGADAG JN12:40 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)300
13NGRANNIGERI13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)323
14UBLHUBLI JN14:30 (Day 1)Destination358

SOLAPUR EXPRESS (11424) HUBLI JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2NGRANNIGERI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)36
3GDGGADAG JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)59
4MLPMALLAPUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)90
5HLARHOLE ALUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)107
6BDMBADAMI17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)126
7GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)139
8BGKBAGALKOT18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)152
9LMTALMATTI18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)187
10BSRXBAGEVADI RD19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)205
11BJPBIJAPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)249
12IDRINDI ROAD21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)299
13TVLTADWAL21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)323
14HGHOTGI22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)343
15SURSOLAPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)Destination358

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments