11407/11408 PUNE LJN EXPRES /LJN PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-LUCKNOW NE-PUNE JN

PUNE LJN EXPRES (11407) PUNE JN to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN23:10 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR00:40 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)160
4KPGKOPARGAON02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)271
5MMRMANMAD JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)313
6JLJALGAON JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)473
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)497
8KNWKHANDWA09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)620
9ETITARSI JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)804
10HBDHOSHANGABAD12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)821
11HBJHABIBGANJ13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)889
12BPLBHOPAL JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)895
13BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1034
14JHSJHANSI JN19:20 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1186
15ORAIORAI21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1300
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1406
17LJNLUCKNOW NE02:30 (Day 3)Destination1480

LJN PUNE EXP (11408) LUCKNOW NE to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)74
3ORAIORAI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)180
4JHSJHANSI JN12:58 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)294
5BINABINA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)446
6BPLBHOPAL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)585
7HBJHABIBGANJ18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)591
8HBDHOSHANGABAD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)659
9ETITARSI JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)676
10KNWKHANDWA23:55 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)860
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)983
12JLJALGAON JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)1008
13MMRMANMAD JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1167
14KPGKOPARGAON05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1209
15ANGAHMADNAGAR07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1320
16DDDAUND JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1404
17PUNEPUNE JN11:05 (Day 2)Destination1480

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments