11405/11406 PUNE AMI EXPRESS/AMI PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-AMRAVATI-PUNE JN

PUNE AMI EXP (11405) PUNE JN to AMRAVATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2URIURULI22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)29
3DDDAUND JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)76
4JEURJEUR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)151
5KWVKURDUVADI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)185
6BTWBARSI TOWN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)222
7UMDUSMANABAD02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)259
8LURLATUR04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)338
9LTRRLATUR ROAD05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)371
10PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)434
11PBNPARBHANI JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)498
12PAUPURNA JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)526
13HNLHINGOLI DECCAN10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)607
14WHMWASHIM11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)654
15AKAKOLA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)733
16MZRMURTAJAPUR13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)771
17BDBADNERA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)812
18AMIAMRAVATI15:00 (Day 2)Destination821

AMI PUNE EXP (11406) AMRAVATI to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMIAMRAVATISource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BDBADNERA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)10
3MZRMURTAJAPUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)51
4AKAKOLA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)89
5WHMWASHIM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)167
6HNLHINGOLI DECCAN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)215
7PAUPURNA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)295
8PBNPARBHANI JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)324
9PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)388
10LTRRLATUR ROAD05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)451
11LURLATUR06:20 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)484
12UMDUSMANABAD07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)563
13BTWBARSI TOWN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)599
14KWVKURDUVADI09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)637
15JEURJEUR10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)671
16DDDAUND JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)746
17URIURULI12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)793
18PUNEPUNE JN13:15 (Day 2)Destination821

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments