11403/11404 NGP KOP EXPRESS/KOP NAGPUR EXPRESS: NAGPUR-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-NAGPUR

NGP KOP EXPRESS (11403) NAGPUR to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2WRWARDHA JN16:06 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)79
3PLOPULGAON JN16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)109
4DMNDHAMANGAON16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)129
5BDBADNERA JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)175
6MZRMURTAJAPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)216
7AKAKOLA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)253
8WHMWASHIM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)332
9HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)380
10PAUPURNA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)460
11PBNPARBHANI JN00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)489
12GNHGANGAKHER00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)523
13PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)553
14LTRRLATUR ROAD04:30 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)616
15LURLATUR05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)648
16UMDUSMANABAD06:57 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)728
17BTWBARSI TOWN07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)764
18KWVKURDUVADI08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)802
19PVRPANDHARPUR10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)854
20SGLASANGOLA10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)884
21MRJMIRAJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)991
22KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T14:00 (Day 2)Destination1038

KOP NAGPUR EXP (11404) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to NAGPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2MRJMIRAJ JN13:50 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)48
3SGLASANGOLA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)155
4PVRPANDHARPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)184
5KWVKURDUVADI18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)237
6BTWBARSI TOWN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)274
7UMDUSMANABAD19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)311
8LURLATUR21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)390
9LTRRLATUR ROAD22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)423
10PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)486
11GNHGANGAKHER01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)515
12PBNPARBHANI JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)550
13PAUPURNA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)578
14HNLHINGOLI DECCAN04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)658
15WHMWASHIM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)706
16AKAKOLA JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)785
17MZRMURTAJAPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)823
18BDBADNERA JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)864
19DMNDHAMANGAON09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)910
20PLOPULGAON JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)930
21WRWARDHA JN10:34 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)959
22NGPNAGPUR12:35 (Day 2)Destination1038

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments