11401/11402 NANDIGRAM EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-MUMBAI CST

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) MUMBAI CST to NAGPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN17:30 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)54
5IGPIGATPURI19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)137
6NKNASIK ROAD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)188
7MMRMANMAD JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)261
8NSLNAGARSOL22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)285
9RGOROTEGAON22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)313
10LSRLASUR23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)340
11AWBAURANGABAD23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)374
12JJALNA01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)437
13PTUPARTUR01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)482
14SELUSELU02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)509
15MVOMANWATH ROAD02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)524
16PBNPARBHANI JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)551
17PAUPURNA JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)580
18NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)610
19MUEMUDKHED05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)633
20BOKRBHOKAR06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)664
21HEMHIMAYATNAGAR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)719
22SHSKSAHARSRAKUND07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)741
23KNVTKINWAT08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)808
24ADBADILABAD09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)875
25PMKTPIMPALKHUTI10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)896
26LNTLINGTI11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)916
27KAYRKAYAR12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)941
28WANIWANI12:44 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)963
29MJRIMAJRI JN13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)976
30WRRWARORA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)988
31HGTHINGANGHAT14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1026
32SEGMSEVAGRAM14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1063
33NGPNAGPUR16:15 (Day 2)Destination1139

NANDIGRAM EXP (11402) NAGPUR to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SEGMSEVAGRAM07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)77
3HGTHINGANGHAT07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)114
4WRRWARORA08:14 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)152
5MJRIMAJRI JN08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)164
6WANIWANI09:30 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)177
7KAYRKAYAR10:10 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)198
8LNTLINGTI10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)223
9PMKTPIMPALKHUTI12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)243
10ADBADILABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)264
11KNVTKINWAT13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)332
12SHSKSAHARSRAKUND14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)399
13HEMHIMAYATNAGAR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)421
14BOKRBHOKAR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)476
15MUEMUDKHED16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)507
16NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)530
17PAUPURNA JN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)560
18PBNPARBHANI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)589
19MVOMANWATH ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)616
20SELUSELU18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)631
21PTUPARTUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)658
22JJALNA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)703
23AWBAURANGABAD21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)766
24LSRLASUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)799
25RGOROTEGAON22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)827
26NSLNAGARSOL23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)855
27MMRMANMAD JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)879
28NKNASIK ROAD01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)952
29IGPIGATPURI02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1003
30KYNKALYAN JN04:16 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1086
31TNATHANE04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1106
32DRDADAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1130
33CSTMMUMBAI CST05:35 (Day 2)Destination1139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments