11305/11306 CSTM SOLAPUR EXPRESS/SOLAPUR CSTM EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-SOLAPUR JN-MUMBAI CST

CSTM SOLAPUR EX (11305) MUMBAI CST to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR21:27 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN22:12 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA23:59 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)128
6PUNEPUNE JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)192
7KWVKURDUVADI06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)377
8SURSOLAPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination455

SOLAPUR CSTM EX (11306) SOLAPUR JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2KWVKURDUVADI21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)79
3PUNEPUNE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)264
4LNLLONAVALA02:27 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)328
5KJTKARJAT03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)356
6KYNKALYAN JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)402
7DRDADAR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)447
8CSTMMUMBAI CST05:10 (Day 2)Destination455

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments