11301/11302 UDYAN EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-BANGALORE CY JN-MUMBAI CST

UDYAN EXPRESS (11301) MUMBAI CST to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)54
4LNLLONAVALA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)128
5PUNEPUNE JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)192
6URIURULI12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)221
7DDDAUND JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)268
8KWVKURDUVADI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)377
9SURSOLAPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)455
10AKORAKALKOT ROAD16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)491
11DUDDUDHANI17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)519
12GURGANAGAPUR ROAD17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)542
13GRGULBARGA18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)568
14SDBSHAHABAD19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)595
15WADIWADI19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)605
16NWNALWAR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)619
17YGYADGIR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)644
18SADPSAIDAPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)667
19KSNKRISHNA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)687
20RCRAICHUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)713
21MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)741
22ADADONI22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)782
23GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)833
24GYGOOTY00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)862
25ATPANANTAPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)919
26DMMDHARMAVARAM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)953
27SSPNSAI P NILAYAM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)986
28PKDPENUKONDA05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)1006
29HUPHINDUPUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1043
30GBDGAURIBIDANUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1066
31DBUDODBALLAPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)1106
32YNKYELHANKA JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1126
33BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1146
34BNCBANGALORE CANT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1149
35SBCBANGALORE CY JN08:50 (Day 2)Destination1153

UDYAN EXP (11302) BANGALORE CY JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)27
4DBUDODBALLAPUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)48
5GBDGAURIBIDANUR22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)87
6HUPHINDUPUR22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)111
7PKDPENUKONDA22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)148
8SSPNSAI P NILAYAM23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)168
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)201
10ATPANANTAPUR01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)235
11GYGOOTY02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)292
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)320
13ADADONI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)372
14MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)413
15RCRAICHUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)441
16KSNKRISHNA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)466
17SADPSAIDAPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)487
18YGYADGIR06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)510
19NWNALWAR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)535
20WADIWADI07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)549
21SDBSHAHABAD08:12 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)559
22GRGULBARGA08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)585
23GURGANAGAPUR ROAD09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)612
24DUDDUDHANI09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)635
25AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)663
26SURSOLAPUR JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)698
27KWVKURDUVADI12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)777
28DDDAUND JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)886
29PUNEPUNE JN15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)962
30LNLLONAVALA17:04 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1025
31KYNKALYAN JN18:32 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1100
32DRDADAR19:17 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1144
33CSTMMUMBAI CST19:50 (Day 2)Destination1153

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments