11271/11272 VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS: ITARSI JN-BHOPAL JN-ITARSI JN

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ETITARSI JNSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2GROGURRA16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)11
3SQLSONTALAI16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)20
4BGTABAGRA TAWA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)27
5GMDGURAMKHEDI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)40
6SGPSOHAGPUR17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)50
7PPIPIPARIYA17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)68
8BKHBANKHEDI17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)87
9SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)103
10GARGADARWARA18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)117
11BNEBOHANI18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)130
12KYKARELI18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)146
13NUNARSINGHPUR19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)162
14KKBKARAK BEL19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)177
15SRIDSHRIDHAM19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)193
16BMRBIKRAMPUR19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)204
17BHTNBHITONI19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)216
18BRGTBHERAGHAT20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)229
19MMLMADAN MAHAL20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)242
20JBPJABALPUR20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)246
21DOEDEORI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)262
22GSPRGOSALPUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)273
23SHRSIHORA ROAD21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)284
24KTEKATNI23:30 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)336
25REIRITHI00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)368
26SYASALAIA00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)387
27BNUBANDAKPUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)432
28DMODAMOH01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)447
29PHAPATHARIA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)474
30GAJGANESHGANJ02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)487
31MKRNMAKRONIA02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)518
32SGOSAUGOR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)525
33NOINARIAOLI03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)543
34JRKJERUWA KHERA03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)560
35KYEKHURAI04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)577
36BINABINA JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)599
37MABAMANDI BAMORA06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)617
38KAHKALHAR06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)625
39BETBARETH06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)635
40BAQGANJ BASODA07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)645
41GLGGULABHGANJ07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)663
42BHSVIDISHA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)684
43SCISANCHI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)694
44SMTSALAMATPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)701
45BPLBHOPAL JN09:25 (Day 2)Destination738

VINDHYACHAL EXP (11272) BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SMTSALAMATPUR18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)37
3SCISANCHI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)45
4BHSVIDISHA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)54
5GLGGULABHGANJ19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)75
6BAQGANJ BASODA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)93
7BETBARETH19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)103
8KAHKALHAR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)113
9MABAMANDI BAMORA20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)122
10BINABINA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)139
11KYEKHURAI21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)161
12JRKJERUWA KHERA21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)179
13NOINARIAOLI22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)195
14SGOSAUGOR22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)213
15MKRNMAKRONIA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)220
16GAJGANESHGANJ23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)251
17PHAPATHARIA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)264
18DMODAMOH00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)291
19BNUBANDAKPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)306
20SYASALAIA01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)351
21REIRITHI01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)370
22KTEKATNI03:50 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)402
23SHRSIHORA ROAD05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)454
24GSPRGOSALPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)465
25DOEDEORI06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)476
26JBPJABALPUR06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)492
27MMLMADAN MAHAL07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)496
28BRGTBHERAGHAT07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)509
29BHTNBHITONI07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)522
30BMRBIKRAMPUR07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)534
31SRIDSHRIDHAM07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)546
32KKBKARAK BEL08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)561
33NUNARSINGHPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)576
34KYKARELI08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)592
35BNEBOHANI09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)608
36GARGADARWARA09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)621
37SCKRSALICHAUKA ROAD09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)635
38BKHBANKHEDI09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)652
39PPIPIPARIYA10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)670
40SGPSOHAGPUR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)688
41GMDGURAMKHEDI10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)698
42BGTABAGRA TAWA11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)711
43SQLSONTALAI11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)719
44GROGURRA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)727
45ETITARSI JN12:20 (Day 2)Destination738

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments