11207/11208 NGP REWA EXPRESS/REWA NAGPUR EXPRESS: NAGPUR-REWA-NAGPUR

NGP REWA EXP (11207) NAGPUR to REWA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KATLKATOL08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)61
3NRKRNARKHER08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)86
4PARPANDHURNA08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)104
5AMLAAMLA JN10:09 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)168
6BZUBETUL10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)191
7GDYAGHORADONGRI11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)227
8ETITARSI JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)298
9PPIPIPARIYA13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)365
10NUNARSINGHPUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)459
11SRIDSHRIDHAM15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)490
12JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)543
13KTEKATNI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)633
14MYRMAIHAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)696
15STASATNA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)732
16REWAREWA22:20 (Day 1)Destination781

REWA NAGPUR EXP (11208) REWA to NAGPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource23:30 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)50
3MYRMAIHAR01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)85
4KTEKATNI02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)148
5JBPJABALPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)239
6SRIDSHRIDHAM04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)292
7NUNARSINGHPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)323
8PPIPIPARIYA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)417
9ETITARSI JN09:50 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)484
10GDYAGHORADONGRI11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)554
11BZUBETUL11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)591
12AMLAAMLA JN12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)613
13PARPANDHURNA13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)677
14NRKRNARKHER13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)695
15KATLKATOL14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)720
16NGPNAGPUR15:30 (Day 2)Destination781

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments