11203/11204 NGP JAIPUR EXPRESS/JP NGP EXPRESS: NAGPUR-JAIPUR-NAGPUR

NGP JAIPUR EXP (11203) NAGPUR to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2KATLKATOL12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)61
3NRKRNARKHER13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)86
4PARPANDHURNA13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)104
5MTYMULTAI14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)145
6BZUBETUL14:52 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)191
7ETITARSI JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)298
8HBJHABIBGANJ18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)383
9BPLBHOPAL JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)389
10SEHSEHORE19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)428
11SJPSHUJALPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)470
12BCHBERCHHA21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)513
13UJNUJJAIN JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)573
14NADNAGDA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)628
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)780
16KOTAKOTA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)853
17BUDIBUNDI05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)890
18MLGHMANDALGARH06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)959
19CORCHITTAURGARH08:05 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1024
20BHLBHILWARA09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1078
21BJNRBIJAINAGAR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1145
22NSDNASIRABAD11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)1187
23AIIAJMER JN11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1210
24KSGKISHANGARH12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)1239
25FLPHULERA JN13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)1290
26JOBASALPUR JOBNER13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1308
27KKUKANAKPURA13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1336
28JPJAIPUR14:05 (Day 2)Destination1345

JP NGP EXP (11204) JAIPUR to NAGPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KKUKANAKPURA16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)9
3JOBASALPUR JOBNER17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)37
4FLPHULERA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)55
5KSGKISHANGARH17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)106
6AIIAJMER JN19:00 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)135
7NSDNASIRABAD19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)158
8BJNRBIJAINAGAR20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)200
9BHLBHILWARA21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)267
10CORCHITTAURGARH23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)321
11MLGHMANDALGARH00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)387
12BUDIBUNDI01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)455
13KOTAKOTA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)493
14RMARAMGANJ MANDI03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)565
15NADNAGDA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)717
16UJNUJJAIN JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)772
17BCHBERCHHA08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)833
18SJPSHUJALPUR09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)876
19SEHSEHORE10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)917
20BPLBHOPAL JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)956
21HBJHABIBGANJ11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)962
22ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1048
23BZUBETUL15:37 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)1154
24MTYMULTAI16:19 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1200
25PARPANDHURNA17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1241
26NRKRNARKHER17:24 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1259
27KATLKATOL17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1284
28NGPNAGPUR19:15 (Day 2)Destination1345

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments