11125/11126 IND GWALIAR EXPRESS/GWL INDB EXPRES INDORE JN BG-GWALIOR-INDORE JN BG

IND GWALIAR EXP (11125) INDORE JN BG to GWALIOR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN21:45 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)121
5SFYSHAJAPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)149
6BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)237
7RTARUTHIYAI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)314
8GUNAGUNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)335
9SVPISHIVPURI05:06 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)437
10GWLGWALIOR08:15 (Day 2)Destination562

GWL INDB EXPRES (11126) GWALIOR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2SVPISHIVPURI21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)126
3GUNAGUNA00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)228
4RTARUTHIYAI01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)248
5BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)325
6SFYSHAJAPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)414
7MKCMAKSI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)442
8UJNUJJAIN JN05:45 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)483
9DWXDEWAS06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)523
10INDBINDORE JN BG07:55 (Day 2)Destination562

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments