11123/11124 BJU GWL MAIL/GWL BJU MAIL: BARAUNI JN-GWALIOR-BARAUNI JN

BJU GWL MAIL (11123) BARAUNI JN to GWALIOR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)28
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)51
4KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)65
5DOLDHOLI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)78
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)103
7BNRBHAGWANPUR22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)137
8SAISARAI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)146
9HJPHAJIPUR JN22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)157
10SEESONPUR JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)163
11DGADIGHWARA23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)186
12CPRCHHAPRA00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)216
13DDADURAUNDHA JN01:03 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)259
14SVSIWAN JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)277
15MWMAIRWA01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)298
16BTKBANKATA02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)305
17BHTRBHATPAR RANI02:15 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)313
18BTTBHATNI JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)326
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)347
20GBGAURI BAZAR03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)362
21CCCHAURI CHAURA03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)372
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)396
23SWASAHJANWA05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)414
24KLDKHALILABAD05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)431
25BSTBASTI06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)460
26BVBABHNAN07:02 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)491
27MSWMASKANWA07:12 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)507
28MURMANKAPUR JN07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)522
29GDGONDA JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)550
30CLJCOLONELGANJ08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)578
31BUWBURHWAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)611
32BBKBARABANKI JN10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)638
33LKOLUCKNOW NR11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)667
34ONUNNAO JN12:57 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)723
35CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)740
36GOYGOVINDPURI13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)743
37BZMBHIMSEN14:15 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)754
38PMNPAMAN14:32 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)769
39LLRLALPUR14:44 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)783
40PHNPOKHRAYAN14:56 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)799
41KPIKALPI15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)813
42ORAIORAI15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)846
43AITAIT16:17 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)871
44MOTHMOTH16:57 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)905
45CGNCHIRGAON17:18 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)928
46JHSJHANSI JN18:30 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)960
47DAADATIA19:16 (Day 2)19:17 (Day 2)985
48DBADABRA19:44 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1015
49GWLGWALIOR20:50 (Day 2)Destination1057

GWL BJU MAIL (11124) GWALIOR to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2DBADABRA12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)43
3DAADATIA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)73
4JHSJHANSI JN13:30 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)98
5CGNCHIRGAON14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)129
6MOTHMOTH14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)153
7AITAIT15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)187
8ORAIORAI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)211
9KPIKALPI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)245
10PHNPOKHRAYAN16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)259
11LLRLALPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)274
12PMNPAMAN17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)288
13BZMBHIMSEN17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)303
14GOYGOVINDPURI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)315
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)317
16ONUNNAO JN18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)335
17LKOLUCKNOW NR20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)391
18BBKBARABANKI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)419
19BUWBURHWAL21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)447
20CLJCOLONELGANJ22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)479
21GDGONDA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)508
22MURMANKAPUR JN23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)536
23MSWMASKANWA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)550
24BVBABHNAN23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)567
25BSTBASTI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)597
26KLDKHALILABAD00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)627
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:50 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)661
28CCCHAURI CHAURA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)686
29GBGAURI BAZAR02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)696
30DEOSDEORIA SADAR03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)711
31BTTBHATNI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)732
32BHTRBHATPAR RANI03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)745
33BTKBANKATA04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)753
34MWMAIRWA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)759
35SVSIWAN JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)781
36DDADURAUNDHA JN05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)798
37CPRCHHAPRA07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)841
38DGADIGHWARA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)872
39SEESONPUR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)895
40HJPHAJIPUR JN08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)901
41SAISARAI08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)911
42BNRBHAGWANPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)920
43MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)954
44DOLDHOLI11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)979
45KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)993
46SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1006
47DSSDALSINGH SARAI12:05 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)1029
48BJUBARAUNI JN13:25 (Day 2)Destination1057

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments