11111/11112 GD SUSHASAN EXPRESS/GWL SUSHASAN EXPRESS: GWALIOR-BALRAMPUR-GWALIOR

GD SUSHASAN EXP (11111) GWALIOR to BALRAMPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2MRAMORENA13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)39
3AGCAGRA CANTT15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)119
4MTJMATHURA JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)173
5FDBFARIDABAD18:12 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)285
6NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)306
7GZBGHAZIABAD20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)329
8MBMORADABAD22:35 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)470
9BEBAREILLY00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)561
10LKOLUCKNOW NR04:35 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)796
11GDGONDA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)912
12BLPBALRAMPUR09:15 (Day 2)Destination952

GWL SUSHASAN EX (11112) BALRAMPUR to GWALIOR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLPBALRAMPURSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2GDGONDA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)40
3LKOLUCKNOW NR15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)157
4BEBAREILLY20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)392
5MBMORADABAD21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)483
6GZBGHAZIABAD23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)624
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN00:40 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)647
8FDBFARIDABAD01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)667
9MTJMATHURA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)780
10AGCAGRA CANTT04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)834
11MRAMORENA05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)914
12GWLGWALIOR06:30 (Day 2)Destination952

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments