11109/11110 JHS LJN INT EXPRESS/LJN JHS INT EXPRESS: JHANSI JN-LUCKNOW NE-JHANSI JN

JHS LJN INT EX (11109) JHANSI JN to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2CGNCHIRGAON06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)32
3MOTHMOTH06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)56
4AITAIT07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)89
5ORAIORAI07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)114
6KPIKALPI08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)148
7PHNPOKHRAYAN08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)162
8GOYGOVINDPURI10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)218
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:20 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)220
10ONUNNAO JN10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)238
11LJNLUCKNOW NE12:05 (Day 1)Destination294

LJN JHS INT EXP (11110) LUCKNOW NE to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:40 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)74
4GOYGOVINDPURI18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)77
5PHNPOKHRAYAN19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)133
6KPIKALPI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)147
7ORAIORAI20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)180
8AITAIT20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)205
9MOTHMOTH21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)239
10CGNCHIRGAON21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)262
11JHSJHANSI JN22:35 (Day 1)Destination294

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments