11107/11108 BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS: GWALIOR-VARANASI JN-GWALIOR

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11107) GWALIOR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2DBADABRA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)43
3DAADATIA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)73
4JHSJHANSI JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)98
5BWRBARWA SAGAR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)120
6NEWNIVARI23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)129
7MRPRMAU RANIPUR23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)161
8HPPHARPALPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)183
9BTXBELA TAL00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)205
10KLARKULPAHAR00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)214
11MBAMAHOBA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)235
12BNDABANDA JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)289
13KHUKHURHAND02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)308
14ATEATARRA03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)321
15BTKPBHARAT KUP03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)342
16CKTDCHITRAKOT03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)358
17MKPMANIKPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)389
18DBRDABHAURA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)412
19BRGBARGARH05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)427
20SRJSHANKARGARH05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)444
21NYNNAINI06:22 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)482
22ALDALLAHABAD JN06:45 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)489
23PRGPRAYAG07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)496
24PFMPHAPHAMAU JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)502
25PLPPHULPUR08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)526
26URPRUGRASENPUR08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)534
27JNHJANGHAI JN08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)549
28SAWSURIAWAN08:57 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)564
29BOYBHADOHI09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)580
30BSBVARANASI JN10:50 (Day 2)Destination624

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) VARANASI JN to GWALIOR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2CHHCHAUKHANDI18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)16
3SWPRSEWAPURI18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)23
4KEHKAPSETI18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)28
5PRFPARSIPUR18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)37
6BOYBHADOHI18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)45
7MOFMONDH18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)53
8SAWSURIAWAN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)60
9SQNSARAI KANSRAI19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)70
10JNHJANGHAI JN19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)76
11URPRUGRASENPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)90
12PLPPHULPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)99
13PFMPHAPHAMAU JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)122
14PRGPRAYAG21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)129
15ALDALLAHABAD JN22:00 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)135
16NYNNAINI22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)143
17SRJSHANKARGARH23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)180
18BRGBARGARH23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)197
19DBRDABHAURA23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)213
20MKPMANIKPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)236
21CKTDCHITRAKOT00:59 (Day 2)01:01 (Day 2)267
22BTKPBHARAT KUP01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)282
23ATEATARRA01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)304
24KHUKHURHAND01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)317
25BNDABANDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)336
26MBAMAHOBA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)389
27KLARKULPAHAR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)411
28BTXBELA TAL04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)419
29HPPHARPALPUR04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)442
30MRPRMAU RANIPUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)463
31NEWNIVARI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)496
32BWRBARWA SAGAR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)505
33JHSJHANSI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)527
34DAADATIA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)552
35DBADABRA07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)582
36GWLGWALIOR09:05 (Day 2)Destination624

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments