11105/11106 PRATHAM S S EXPRESS/PRATHAM S SNGRM KOLKATA-JHANSI JN-KOLKATA

PRATHAM S S EXP (11105) KOLKATA to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource07:30 (Day 1)0
2BPBARRACKPORE08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)19
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:06 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)110
4ASNASANSOL JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)216
5CRJCHITTARANJAN12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)241
6MDPMADHUPUR JN12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)297
7JSMEJASIDIH JN13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)326
8JAJJHAJHA14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)370
9KIULKIUL JN15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)424
10PNBEPATNA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)547
11ARAARA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)596
12BXRBUXAR20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)665
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:59 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)759
14ALDALLAHABAD JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)912
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1106
16PHNPOKHRAYAN04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1164
17KPIKALPI05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1178
18ORAIORAI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1212
19MOTHMOTH06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1270
20JHSJHANSI JN08:50 (Day 2)Destination1325

PRATHAM S SNGRM (11106) JHANSI JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2MOTHMOTH21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)56
3ORAIORAI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)114
4KPIKALPI22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)148
5PHNPOKHRAYAN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)162
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)220
7ALDALLAHABAD JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)414
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:00 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)567
9BXRBUXAR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)661
10ARAARA09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)730
11PNBEPATNA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)779
12KIULKIUL JN12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)902
13JAJJHAJHA14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)956
14JSMEJASIDIH JN15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1000
15MDPMADHUPUR JN15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1029
16CRJCHITTARANJAN16:09 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)1085
17ASNASANSOL JN17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1110
18BWNBARDDHAMAN JN18:58 (Day 2)19:01 (Day 2)1216
19BPBARRACKPORE20:56 (Day 2)21:01 (Day 2)1307
20KOAAKOLKATA21:45 (Day 2)Destination1325

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments