11103/11104 JHS BDTS EXPRESS/BDTS JHANSI EXPRESS: JHANSI JN-BANDRA TERMINUS-JHANSI JN

JHS BDTS EXP (11103) JHANSI JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2DAADATIA17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)25
3DBADABRA17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)56
4GWLGWALIOR18:25 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)98
5SVPISHIVPURI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)223
6GUNAGUNA23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)325
7RTARUTHIYAI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)346
8CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)392
9BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)422
10SFYSHAJAPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)511
11MKCMAKSI03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)539
12UJNUJJAIN JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)580
13NADNAGDA JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)635
14RTMRATLAM JN06:20 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)676
15DHDDAHOD08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)790
16GDAGODHRA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)864
17BRCVADODARA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)938
18STSURAT13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1067
19VAPIVAPI14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1159
20BVIBORIVALI16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1300
21BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS17:10 (Day 2)Destination1318

BDTS JHANSI EXP (11104) BANDRA TERMINUS to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI05:41 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)252
5BRCVADODARA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)381
6GDAGODHRA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)455
7DHDDAHOD12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)529
8RTMRATLAM JN14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)642
9NADNAGDA JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)684
10UJNUJJAIN JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)739
11MKCMAKSI18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)780
12SFYSHAJAPUR19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)808
13BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)896
14CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)927
15RTARUTHIYAI21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)973
16GUNAGUNA22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)994
17SVPISHIVPURI00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)1096
18GWLGWALIOR04:10 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1221
19DBADABRA05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1263
20DAADATIA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1294
21JHSJHANSI JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination1318

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments