11101/11102 PUNE GWALIOR EXPRESS/GWL PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-GWALIOR-PUNE JN

PUNE GWALIOR EX (11101) PUNE JN to GWALIOR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource00:25 (Day 1)0
2CCHCHINCHVAD00:44 (Day 1)00:45 (Day 1)17
3LNLLONAVALA01:28 (Day 1)01:30 (Day 1)64
4PNVLPANVEL02:50 (Day 1)02:55 (Day 1)121
5BSRVASAI ROAD04:30 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)188
6BORBOISAR05:30 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)239
7VAPIVAPI06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)310
8BLVALSAD06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)334
9STSURAT08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)403
10BHBHARUCH JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)462
11BRCVADODARA JN09:58 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)532
12GDAGODHRA JN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)605
13DHDDAHOD12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)680
14RTMRATLAM JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)793
15NADNAGDA JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)835
16UJNUJJAIN JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)890
17MKCMAKSI17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)930
18SFYSHAJAPUR18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)958
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)1047
20RTARUTHIYAI20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)1124
21GUNAGUNA21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)1144
22SVPISHIVPURI23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)1246
23GWLGWALIOR03:10 (Day 2)Destination1372

GWL PUNE EXP (11102) GWALIOR to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SVPISHIVPURI16:47 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)126
3GUNAGUNA19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)228
4RTARUTHIYAI20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)248
5BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)325
6SFYSHAJAPUR22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)414
7MKCMAKSI00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)442
8UJNUJJAIN JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)483
9NADNAGDA JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)538
10RTMRATLAM JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)579
11DHDDAHOD06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)693
12GDAGODHRA JN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)767
13BRCVADODARA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)841
14BHBHARUCH JN09:37 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)911
15STSURAT10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)970
16BLVALSAD11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1038
17VAPIVAPI12:17 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)1062
18BORBOISAR13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1134
19BSRVASAI ROAD14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1185
20PNVLPANVEL15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1252
21LNLLONAVALA17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1308
22CCHCHINCHVAD19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1355
23PUNEPUNE JN20:10 (Day 2)Destination1372

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments