11097/11098 POORNA EXPRESS: PUNE JN-ERNAKULAM JN-PUNE JN

POORNA EXPRESS (11097) PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2STRSATARA02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)146
3KRDKARAD03:27 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)204
4SLISANGLI04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)272
5MRJMIRAJ JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)280
6GPBGHATPRABHA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)359
7BGMBELGAUM07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)417
8LDLONDA JN09:05 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)468
9CLRCASTLE ROCK10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)492
10QLMKULEM11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)551
11SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)570
12MAOMADGAON13:00 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)585
13KAWRKARWAR14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)667
14GOKGOKARNA ROAD14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)718
15KTKUMTA15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)744
16HNAHONNAVAR15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)764
17MRDWMURDESHWAR15:44 (Day 2)15:46 (Day 2)800
18BTJLBHATKAL16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)821
19KUDAKUNDAPURA17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)890
20UDUDUPI17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)935
21MAJNMANGALORE JN19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1016
22KGQKASARAGOD20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1067
23KZEKANHANGAD20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1090
24PAYPAYYANUR20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1119
25CANKANNUR21:22 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1153
26TLYTHALASSERY21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1174
27CLTKOZHIKODE22:47 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1242
28TIRTIRUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1283
29SRRSHORANUR JN00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1328
30TCRTHRISUR01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1361
31AWYALUVA02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1415
32ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1432
33ERSERNAKULAM JN03:25 (Day 3)Destination1435

POORNA EXPRESS (11098) ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR00:40 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN01:22 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)107
5TIRTIRUR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)152
6CLTKOZHIKODE02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)193
7TLYTHALASSERY03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)262
8CANKANNUR04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)283
9PAYPAYYANUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)316
10KZEKANHANGAD05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)345
11KGQKASARAGOD05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)368
12MAJNMANGALORE JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)419
13UDUDUPI08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)501
14KUDAKUNDAPURA08:56 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)545
15BTJLBHATKAL09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)614
16MRDWMURDESHWAR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)635
17HNAHONNAVAR10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)672
18KTKUMTA11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)691
19GOKGOKARNA ROAD11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)718
20KAWRKARWAR12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)768
21MAOMADGAON13:40 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)850
22SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)866
23QLMKULEM15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)884
24CLRCASTLE ROCK16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)943
25LDLONDA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)967
26BGMBELGAUM18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1018
27GPBGHATPRABHA19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1076
28MRJMIRAJ JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1156
29SLISANGLI23:12 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1163
30KRDKARAD00:12 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1231
31STRSATARA01:07 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1290
32PUNEPUNE JN05:05 (Day 3)Destination1435

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments