11095/11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-PUNE JN-AHMEDABAD JN

AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095) AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN18:02 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)229
7NVSNAVSARI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)259
8BLVALSAD21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)298
9VAPIVAPI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)322
10DRDDAHANU ROAD22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)372
11BSRVASAI ROAD00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)444
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)471
13KYNKALYAN JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)496
14KJTKARJAT02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)543
15LNLLONAVALA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)571
16SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)632
17PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination635

AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096) PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)64
3KJTKARJAT21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)92
4KYNKALYAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)139
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)164
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)191
7DRDDAHANU ROAD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)263
8VAPIVAPI01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)314
9BLVALSAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)338
10NVSNAVSARI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)377
11STSURAT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)406
12BHBHARUCH JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)465
13BRCVADODARA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)535
14ANNDANAND JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)571
15NDNADIAD JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)589
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)Destination635

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments