11093/11094 MAHANAGARI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-VARANASI JN-MUMBAI CST

MAHANAGARI EXP (11093) MUMBAI CST to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource00:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR00:23 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE00:48 (Day 1)00:50 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN01:12 (Day 1)01:15 (Day 1)54
5IGPIGATPURI03:03 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)137
6NKNASIK ROAD03:53 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)188
7MMRMANMAD JN04:50 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)261
8JLJALGAON JN06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)420
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)445
10BAUBURHANPUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)499
11NPNRNEPANAGAR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)526
12KNWKHANDWA09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)568
13ETITARSI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)752
14PPIPIPARIYA13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)819
15NUNARSINGHPUR14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)913
16MMLMADAN MAHAL15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)993
17JBPJABALPUR16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)997
18KTEKATNI17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)1087
19MYRMAIHAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)1150
20STASATNA19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)1186
21MKPMANIKPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)1263
22COICHEOKI00:12 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)1355
23BDLVINDHYACHAL01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)1428
24MZPMIRZAPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1436
25CARCHUNAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1467
26KEIKASHI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1510
27BSBVARANASI JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination1515

MAHANAGARI EXP (11094) VARANASI JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)6
3CARCHUNAR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)49
4MZPMIRZAPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)80
5BDLVINDHYACHAL13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)87
6COICHEOKI15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)161
7MKPMANIKPUR JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)253
8STASATNA18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)330
9MYRMAIHAR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)366
10KTEKATNI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)428
11JBPJABALPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)519
12NUNARSINGHPUR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)603
13PPIPIPARIYA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)697
14ETITARSI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)764
15KNWKHANDWA04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)948
16NPNRNEPANAGAR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)990
17BAUBURHANPUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1017
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:00 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1071
19JLJALGAON JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1095
20MMRMANMAD JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1255
21NKNASIK ROAD09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1328
22IGPIGATPURI11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1379
23KYNKALYAN JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1462
24TNATHANE13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1482
25DRDADAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1507
26CSTMMUMBAI CST14:15 (Day 2)Destination1515

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments