11091/11092 BHUJ PUNE EXPRESS/PUNE BHUJ EXPRESS: BHUJ-PUNE JN-BHUJ

BHUJ PUNE EXP (11091) BHUJ to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHUJBHUJSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2AJEANJAR09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)42
3AIADIPUR09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)49
4GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG09:45 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)58
5BCOBBHACHAU BG10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)95
6SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)111
7DHGDHRANGDHRA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)228
8VGVIRAMGAM JN14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)294
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:30 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)359
10NDNADIAD JN17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)405
11ANNDANAND JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)423
12BRCVADODARA JN18:02 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)459
13BHBHARUCH JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)529
14STSURAT20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)588
15NVSNAVSARI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)617
16BLVALSAD21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)656
17VAPIVAPI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)680
18BSRVASAI ROAD00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)803
19BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)830
20KYNKALYAN JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)855
21KJTKARJAT02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)901
22LNLLONAVALA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)929
23SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)991
24PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination993

PUNE BHUJ EXP (11092) PUNE JN to BHUJ

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)64
3KJTKARJAT21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)92
4KYNKALYAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)139
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)164
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)191
7VAPIVAPI01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)314
8BLVALSAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)338
9NVSNAVSARI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)377
10STSURAT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)406
11BHBHARUCH JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)465
12BRCVADODARA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)535
13ANNDANAND JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)571
14NDNADIAD JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)589
15MANMANINAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)632
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)635
17VGVIRAMGAM JN09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)700
18DHGDHRANGDHRA10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)766
19SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G12:14 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)882
20BCOBBHACHAU BG12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)898
21GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:20 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)935
22AIADIPUR14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)944
23AJEANJAR14:32 (Day 2)14:34 (Day 2)951
24BHUJBHUJ15:20 (Day 2)Destination993

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments