11089/11090 BGKTPUNE EXPRES /PUNE BGKT EXPRESS: BHAGAT KI KOTHI-PUNE JN-BHAGAT KI KOTHI

BGKTPUNE EXPRES (11089) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource05:40 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN06:03 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)29
3PMYPALI MARWAR06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)70
4MJMARWAR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)100
5FAFALNA08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)167
6ABRABU ROAD10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)266
7PNUPALANPUR JN11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)318
8MSHMAHESANA JN13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)383
9SBTSABARMATI JN14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)451
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN15:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)456
11NDNADIAD JN17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)502
12ANNDANAND JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)520
13BRCVADODARA JN18:02 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)556
14BHBHARUCH JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)626
15STSURAT20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)685
16NVSNAVSARI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)714
17BLVALSAD21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)753
18VAPIVAPI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)777
19DRDDAHANU ROAD22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)828
20BSRVASAI ROAD00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)900
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)927
22KYNKALYAN JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)952
23KJTKARJAT02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)999
24LNLLONAVALA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1027
25SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1088
26PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination1091

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) PUNE JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)64
3KJTKARJAT21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)92
4KYNKALYAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)139
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)164
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)191
7DRDDAHANU ROAD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)263
8VAPIVAPI01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)314
9BLVALSAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)338
10NVSNAVSARI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)377
11STSURAT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)406
12BHBHARUCH JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)465
13BRCVADODARA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)535
14ANNDANAND JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)571
15NDNADIAD JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)589
16MANMANINAGAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)632
17ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)635
18SBTSABARMATI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)640
19MSHMAHESANA JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)708
20PNUPALANPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)773
21ABRABU ROAD12:27 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)825
22FAFALNA14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)924
23MJMARWAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)991
24PMYPALI MARWAR15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1021
25LUNILUNI JN16:21 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1062
26BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI17:10 (Day 2)Destination1091

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments