11087/11088 VERAVAL PUNE EXPRESS/PUNE VERAVAL EXPRESS: VERAVAL-PUNE JN-VERAVAL

VERAVAL PUNE EX (11087) VERAVAL to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VRLVERAVALSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2KSDKESHOD08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)47
3JNDJUNAGADH JN09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)82
4NUDNAVAGADH09:59 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)114
5GDLGONDAL10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)144
6RJTRAJKOT JN11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)185
7WKRWANKANER JN12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)227
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)301
9VGVIRAMGAM JN14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)367
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)432
11NDNADIAD JN17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)478
12ANNDANAND JN17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)496
13BRCVADODARA JN18:24 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)532
14BHBHARUCH JN19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)602
15STSURAT20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)661
16NVSNAVSARI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)690
17BLVALSAD21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)729
18VAPIVAPI21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)753
19DRDDAHANU ROAD22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)804
20BSRVASAI ROAD00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)876
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)903
22KYNKALYAN JN01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)928
23KJTKARJAT02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)974
24LNLLONAVALA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1002
25SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1064
26PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination1066

PUNE VERAVAL EX (11088) PUNE JN to VERAVAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)64
3KJTKARJAT21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)92
4KYNKALYAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)139
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)164
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)191
7DRDDAHANU ROAD01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)263
8VAPIVAPI01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)314
9BLVALSAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)338
10NVSNAVSARI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)377
11STSURAT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)406
12BHBHARUCH JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)465
13BRCVADODARA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)535
14ANNDANAND JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)571
15NDNADIAD JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)589
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)635
17VGVIRAMGAM JN09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)700
18SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)765
19WKRWANKANER JN11:12 (Day 2)11:14 (Day 2)840
20RJTRAJKOT JN12:32 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)882
21GDLGONDAL13:37 (Day 2)13:39 (Day 2)923
22NUDNAVAGADH14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)953
23JNDJUNAGADH JN15:15 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)985
24KSDKESHOD15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1020
25VRLVERAVAL16:55 (Day 2)Destination1066

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments