11081/11082 LTT GKP EXPRESS/GKP LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GORAKHPUR JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11081) LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)172
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)429
5KNWKHANDWA02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)552
6PPIPIPARIYA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)803
7NUNARSINGHPUR08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)897
8JBPJABALPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)981
9KTEKATNI11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1072
10MYRMAIHAR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1135
11STASATNA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1170
12MKPMANIKPUR JN14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1247
13COICHEOKI16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1339
14MZPMIRZAPUR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1420
15BSBVARANASI JN20:50 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1496
16ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1531
17MAUMAU JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1588
18BTTBHATNI JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1656
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1677
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN02:15 (Day 3)Destination1727

GKP LTT EXP (11082) GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)50
3BTTBHATNI JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)71
4MAUMAU JN15:32 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)139
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)196
6BSBVARANASI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)231
7MZPMIRZAPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)307
8COICHEOKI21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)388
9MKPMANIKPUR JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)480
10STASATNA00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)557
11MYRMAIHAR01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)593
12KTEKATNI02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)656
13JBPJABALPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)746
14NUNARSINGHPUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)830
15PPIPIPARIYA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)924
16KNWKHANDWA13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1175
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1298
18NKNASIK ROAD18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1555
19KYNKALYAN JN21:32 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1689
20LTTLOKMANYATILAK T22:35 (Day 2)Destination1727

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments