11079/11080 LTT GKP EXPRESS/GKP LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GORAKHPUR JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11079) LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN16:30 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)172
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)429
5KNWKHANDWA02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)552
6HDHARDA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)660
7ETITARSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)736
8HBJHABIBGANJ06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)821
9BPLBHOPAL JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)827
10BHSVIDISHA07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)881
11JHSJHANSI JN11:00 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1118
12ORAIORAI12:31 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1232
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1338
14LKOLUCKNOW NR17:15 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1412
15BBKBARABANKI JN18:35 (Day 2)18:37 (Day 2)1440
16JLDJARWAL ROAD19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1483
17CLJCOLONELGANJ19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1500
18GDGONDA JN20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1528
19BLPBALRAMPUR21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1568
20JKNIJHARKHANDI F21:30 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1571
21TLRTULSIPUR22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1598
22BNYBARHNI22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1636
23NUHNAUGARH23:35 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1677
24ANDNANAND NAGAR00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1708
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN02:00 (Day 3)Destination1749

GKP LTT EXPRESS (11080) GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2ANDNANAND NAGAR05:50 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)42
3NUHNAUGARH06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)73
4BNYBARHNI07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)113
5TLRTULSIPUR08:25 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)151
6JKNIJHARKHANDI F09:00 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)179
7BLPBALRAMPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)182
8GDGONDA JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)221
9CLJCOLONELGANJ11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)250
10JLDJARWAL ROAD11:32 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)267
11BBKBARABANKI JN13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)310
12LKOLUCKNOW NR14:15 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)338
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)412
14ORAIORAI18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)518
15JHSJHANSI JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)631
16BHSVIDISHA00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)869
17BPLBHOPAL JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)922
18HBJHABIBGANJ02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)928
19ETITARSI JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1014
20HDHARDA05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1090
21KNWKHANDWA06:50 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)1198
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1321
23NKNASIK ROAD11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1578
24KYNKALYAN JN15:02 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1712
25LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:20 (Day 2)Destination1749

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments