11077/11078 JHELUM EXPRESS: PUNE JN-JAMMU TAWI-PUNE JN

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2URIURULI17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)29
3DDDAUND JN18:35 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)76
4ANGAHMADNAGAR20:22 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)160
5BAPBELAPUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)227
6KPGKOPARGAON22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)271
7MMRMANMAD JN23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)313
8NGNNANDGAON23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)338
9CSNCHALISGAON JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)380
10PCPACHORA JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)425
11JLJALGAON JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)473
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)497
13BAUBURHANPUR02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)551
14KNWKHANDWA04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)620
15CAERCHHANERA05:03 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)665
16HDHARDA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)728
17TBNTIMARNI06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)742
18BPFBANAPURA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)770
19ETITARSI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)804
20HBDHOSHANGABAD07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)821
21HBJHABIBGANJ08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)889
22BPLBHOPAL JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)895
23BHSVIDISHA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)948
24BAQGANJ BASODA10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)988
25BINABINA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1034
26DUADHAURA11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1068
27LARLALITPUR12:19 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)1096
28BABBABINA13:04 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)1161
29JHSJHANSI JN13:42 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)1186
30DAADATIA14:12 (Day 2)14:14 (Day 2)1211
31DBADABRA14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1241
32GWLGWALIOR15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1283
33MRAMORENA15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1322
34DHODHAULPUR16:22 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1349
35AGCAGRA CANTT17:07 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1402
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1406
37MTJMATHURA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1455
38FDBFARIDABAD19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1568
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:22 (Day 2)20:24 (Day 2)1589
40NDLSNEW DELHI20:45 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1596
41SZMSUBZI MANDI21:19 (Day 2)21:21 (Day 2)1600
42NURNARELA21:42 (Day 2)21:44 (Day 2)1623
43SNPSONIPAT22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1640
44GNUGANAUR22:22 (Day 2)22:24 (Day 2)1656
45SMKSAMALKHA22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1669
46PNPPANIPAT JN22:55 (Day 2)22:57 (Day 2)1685
47GRAGHARAUNDA23:11 (Day 2)23:13 (Day 2)1702
48KUNKARNAL23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1720
49TRRTARAORI23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1732
50KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1753
51UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:20 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1794
52UBCAMBALA CITY01:44 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1802
53RPJRAJPURA JN02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1822
54SIRSIRHIND JN02:32 (Day 3)02:34 (Day 3)1848
55KNNKHANNA02:47 (Day 3)02:49 (Day 3)1866
56LDHLUDHIANA JN03:40 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1908
57PGWPHAGWARA JN04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1944
58JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1960
59TDOTANDA URMAR05:31 (Day 3)05:33 (Day 3)2003
60DZADASUYA05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2018
61MEXMUKERIAN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2033
62PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:05 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2073
63KTHUKATHUA07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2096
64SMBXSAMBA08:26 (Day 3)08:28 (Day 3)2140
65VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU08:56 (Day 3)08:58 (Day 3)2151
66JATJAMMU TAWI10:05 (Day 3)Destination2172

JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)21
3SMBXSAMBA22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)33
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)48
5KTHUKATHUA23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)77
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)100
7MEXMUKERIAN00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)139
8DZADASUYA00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)155
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)213
10PGWPHAGWARA JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)229
11LDHLUDHIANA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)265
12KNNKHANNA04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)307
13SIRSIRHIND JN04:20 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)325
14RPJRAJPURA JN04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)351
15UBCAMBALA CITY05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)371
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)378
17SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)398
18KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)420
19TRRTARAORI06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)441
20KUNKARNAL07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)453
21GRAGHARAUNDA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)471
22PNPPANIPAT JN07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)487
23SMKSAMALKHA08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)504
24GNUGANAUR08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)516
25SNPSONIPAT08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)532
26NURNARELA08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)550
27SZMSUBZI MANDI09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)573
28NDLSNEW DELHI09:55 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)577
29FDBFARIDABAD10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)605
30MTJMATHURA JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)717
31RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)767
32AGCAGRA CANTT13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)771
33DHODHAULPUR14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)824
34MRAMORENA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)851
35GWLGWALIOR15:31 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)890
36DBADABRA16:09 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)932
37DAADATIA16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)962
38JHSJHANSI JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)987
39BABBABINA17:46 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1012
40LARLALITPUR18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1077
41DUADHAURA19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1105
42BINABINA JN20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1139
43BAQGANJ BASODA20:42 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)1185
44BHSVIDISHA21:12 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1224
45BPLBHOPAL JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1278
46HBJHABIBGANJ22:30 (Day 2)22:32 (Day 2)1284
47HBDHOSHANGABAD23:30 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1351
48ETITARSI JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1369
49BPFBANAPURA00:44 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1403
50HDHARDA01:17 (Day 3)01:19 (Day 3)1445
51CAERCHHANERA02:02 (Day 3)02:04 (Day 3)1507
52KNWKHANDWA03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1553
53BAUBURHANPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1622
54BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:05 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1676
55JLJALGAON JN05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1700
56PCPACHORA JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1748
57CSNCHALISGAON JN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1793
58NGNNANDGAON07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1835
59MMRMANMAD JN07:40 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1860
60KPGKOPARGAON09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1902
61BAPBELAPUR09:58 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1946
62ANGAHMADNAGAR11:02 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2013
63DDDAUND JN12:55 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2097
64URIURULI13:48 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)2144
65PUNEPUNE JN15:10 (Day 3)Destination2172

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments