11073/11074 LTT CHENNAI EXPRESS/CHENNAI LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-CHENNAI CENTRAL-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT CHENNAI EX (11073) LOKMANYATILAK T to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN14:05 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)38
3PUNEPUNE JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)176
4SURSOLAPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)440
5GRGULBARGA23:07 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)553
6WADIWADI00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)589
7YGYADGIR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)628
8RCRAICHUR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)697
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)725
10ADADONI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)766
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)818
12GYGOOTY04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)846
13YAYERRAGUNTLA06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)963
14HXCUDDAPAH07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1002
15RURENIGUNTA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1127
16AJJARAKKONAM11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1200
17PERPERAMBUR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1263
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:10 (Day 2)Destination1268

CHENNAI LTT EXP (11074) CHENNAI CENTRAL to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)69
3RURENIGUNTA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)141
4HXCUDDAPAH20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)266
5YAYERRAGUNTLA20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)305
6GYGOOTY22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)423
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)451
8ADADONI23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)503
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)544
10RCRAICHUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)572
11YGYADGIR02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)641
12WADIWADI04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)679
13GRGULBARGA04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)716
14SURSOLAPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)829
15PUNEPUNE JN11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1092
16KYNKALYAN JN15:02 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1231
17LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:20 (Day 2)Destination1268

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments