11067/11068 SAKET EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-FAIZABAD JN LOKMANYATILAK T-LOKMANYATILAK T

SAKET EXPRESS (11067) LOKMANYATILAK T to FAIZABAD JN LOKMANYATILAK T to RAE BARELI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN06:05 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)38
4IGPIGATPURI07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)121
5NKNASIK ROAD08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)245
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)429
8BAUBURHANPUR12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)483
9KNWKHANDWA14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)552
10ETITARSI JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)736
11PPIPIPARIYA18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)803
12NUNARSINGHPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)897
13JBPJABALPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)981
14KTEKATNI22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)1072
15STASATNA00:01 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)1170
16MKPMANIKPUR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1247
17ALDALLAHABAD JN03:50 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1348
18PBHPARTAPGARH JN05:55 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)1407
19SLNSULTANPUR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1446
20FDFAIZABAD JN09:25 (Day 2)Destination1505
22PBHPARTAPGARH JN05:55 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1407
23AMEAMETHI07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1442
24RBLRAE BARELI JN08:20 (Day 2)Destination1502

SAKET EXPRESS (11068) FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FDFAIZABAD JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2SLNSULTANPUR16:57 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)59
3PBHPARTAPGARH JN18:10 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)98
4ALDALLAHABAD JN20:35 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)157
5MKPMANIKPUR JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)258
6STASATNA00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)335
7KTEKATNI01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)433
8JBPJABALPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)524
9NUNARSINGHPUR04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)608
10PPIPIPARIYA05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)702
11ETITARSI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)769
12KNWKHANDWA11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)953
13BAUBURHANPUR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1022
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1076
15MMRMANMAD JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1260
16NKNASIK ROAD16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1333
17IGPIGATPURI18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1384
18KYNKALYAN JN20:22 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1467
19TNATHANE20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1487
20LTTLOKMANYATILAK T21:30 (Day 2)Destination1505

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments