11063/11064 MS SALEM EXPRESS/SA CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-SALEM JN CHENNAI EGMORE-CHENNAI EGMORE

MS SALEM EXP (11063) CHENNAI EGMORE to SALEM JN CHENNAI EGMORE to METUR DAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:00 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)92
5TMVTINDIVANAM00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)122
6VMVILLUPURAM JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)159
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)213
8CHSMCHINNA SALEM03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)265
9ATUATTUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)297
10ETPETTAPUR ROAD04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)312
11VGEVALAPPADI G HLT05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)319
12APNAYODHYAPATTANAM05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)338
13SXTSALEM TOWN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)346
14SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination353
16SASALEM JN06:35 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)353
17OMLOMALUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)364
18MCRDMECHERI ROAD07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)380
19MTDMMETUR DAM08:25 (Day 2)Destination393

SA CHENNAI EXP (11064) SALEM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2SXTSALEM TOWN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)7
3APNAYODHYAPATTANAM21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)15
4VGEVALAPPADI G HLT21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)34
5ETPETTAPUR ROAD21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)41
6ATUATTUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)57
7CHSMCHINNA SALEM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)88
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)140
9VMVILLUPURAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)194
10TMVTINDIVANAM01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)232
11MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)262
12CGLCHENGALPATTU02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)297
13TBMTAMBARAM03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)328
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:40 (Day 2)Destination353

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments