11061/11062 DARBHANGA EXPRESS/DBG LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-DARBHANGA JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) LOKMANYATILAK T to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN12:57 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)38
4IGPIGATPURI14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)121
5NKNASIK ROAD15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)245
7CSNCHALISGAON JN17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)312
8PCPACHORA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)357
9JLJALGAON JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)405
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)429
11BAUBURHANPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)483
12KNWKHANDWA21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)552
13ETITARSI JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)736
14PPIPIPARIYA01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)803
15NUNARSINGHPUR02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)897
16JBPJABALPUR03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)981
17KTEKATNI05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1072
18MYRMAIHAR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)1135
19STASATNA06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1170
20MKPMANIKPUR JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1247
21NYNNAINI10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1340
22ALDALLAHABAD JN10:40 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1348
23ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1350
24GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1412
25BHLPBHULANPUR13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1466
26BSBVARANASI JN13:55 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1472
27BCYVARANASI CITY14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1476
28ARJAUNRIHAR JN15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1507
29GCTGHAZIPUR CITY15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1547
30YFPYUSUFPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1567
31BUIBALLIA17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1612
32SIPSURAIMANPUR18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1649
33CPRCHHAPRA19:30 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1677
34DGADIGHWARA20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1708
35SEESONPUR JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1731
36HJPHAJIPUR JN21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1737
37MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1790
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:50 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 3)1842
39LSILAHERIA SARAI00:58 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1875
40DBGDARBHANGA JN01:20 (Day 3)Destination1880

DBG LTT EXPRESS (11062) DARBHANGA JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI13:18 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)5
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)90
4BNRBHAGWANPUR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)124
5HJPHAJIPUR JN16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)149
7DGADIGHWARA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)172
8CPRCHHAPRA18:25 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)203
9SIPSURAIMANPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)231
10BUIBALLIA20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)268
11YFPYUSUFPUR20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)314
12GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)333
13ARJAUNRIHAR JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)373
14BCYVARANASI CITY22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)404
15BSBVARANASI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)408
16BHLPBHULANPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)414
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)468
18ALYALLAHABAD CITY02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)530
19ALDALLAHABAD JN02:45 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)532
20NYNNAINI03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)540
21MKPMANIKPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)633
22STASATNA06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)710
23MYRMAIHAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)745
24KTEKATNI08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)808
25JBPJABALPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)899
26NUNARSINGHPUR10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)983
27PPIPIPARIYA11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1077
28ETITARSI JN13:55 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1144
29KNWKHANDWA16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1328
30BAUBURHANPUR17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1397
31BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1451
32JLJALGAON JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1475
33MMRMANMAD JN21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1635
34NKNASIK ROAD22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1708
35IGPIGATPURI00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1759
36KYNKALYAN JN02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1842
37TNATHANE02:53 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1862
38LTTLOKMANYATILAK T03:40 (Day 3)Destination1880

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments