11057/11058 AMRITSAR EXPRES /ASR CSTM EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-AMRITSAR JN MUMBAI CST-MUMBAI CST

AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057) MUMBAI CST to AMRITSAR JN MUMBAI CST to DHULE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)34
3KYNKALYAN JN00:30 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)54
4KSRAKASARA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)121
5IGPIGATPURI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)137
6DVLDEVLALI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)182
7NKNASIK ROAD03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)188
8MMRMANMAD JN04:02 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)261
9CSNCHALISGAON JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)328
10PCPACHORA JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)373
11JLJALGAON JN06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)420
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)445
13SAVSAVDA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)460
14NBNIMBHORA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)469
15RVRAVER07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)479
16BAUBURHANPUR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)499
17NPNRNEPANAGAR07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)526
18KNWKHANDWA09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)568
19TLVTALVADYA09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)584
20CAERCHHANERA10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)613
21KKNKHIRKIYA10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)644
22HDHARDA11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)676
23TBNTIMARNI11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)690
24BPFBANAPURA12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)718
25ETITARSI JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)752
26HBDHOSHANGABAD13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)769
27BNIBUDNI13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)776
28ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)807
29MDDPMANDI DIP14:14 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)821
30HBJHABIBGANJ14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)837
31BPLBHOPAL JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)843
32SCISANCHI15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)887
33BHSVIDISHA15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)896
34GLGGULABHGANJ16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)918
35BAQGANJ BASODA16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)936
36MABAMANDI BAMORA16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)964
37BINABINA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)982
38DUADHAURA18:21 (Day 2)18:23 (Day 2)1016
39JLNJAKHALAUN18:35 (Day 2)18:37 (Day 2)1028
40LARLALITPUR18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1044
41TBTTALBAHAT19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1084
42BZYBASAI19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1097
43BABBABINA19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1109
44JHSJHANSI JN20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1134
45DAADATIA21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1159
46SORSONAGIR21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1170
47DBADABRA21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1189
48GWLGWALIOR22:10 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1231
49MRAMORENA22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1270
50DHODHAULPUR23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1297
51AGCAGRA CANTT00:08 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1350
52RKMRAJA KI MANDI00:25 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1354
53MTJMATHURA JN01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1403
54KSVKOSI KALAN01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1444
55PWLPALWAL02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1487
56BVHBALLABGARH03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1508
57FDBFARIDABAD03:21 (Day 3)03:23 (Day 3)1516
58NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:47 (Day 3)03:49 (Day 3)1537
59NDLSNEW DELHI04:15 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1544
60SZMSUBZI MANDI04:46 (Day 3)04:48 (Day 3)1548
61BHDBADLI05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1559
62NURNARELA05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1571
63SNPSONIPAT05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1588
64GNUGANAUR06:06 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)1604
65SMKSAMALKHA06:21 (Day 3)06:23 (Day 3)1617
66PNPPANIPAT JN06:42 (Day 3)06:44 (Day 3)1633
67GRAGHARAUNDA07:00 (Day 3)07:02 (Day 3)1650
68KUNKARNAL07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1668
69TRRTARAORI07:34 (Day 3)07:35 (Day 3)1680
70NLKRNILOKHERI07:44 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1684
71KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN08:15 (Day 3)08:17 (Day 3)1701
72SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA08:34 (Day 3)08:36 (Day 3)1723
73UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:20 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1742
74UBCAMBALA CITY09:52 (Day 3)09:54 (Day 3)1750
75RPJRAJPURA JN10:09 (Day 3)10:11 (Day 3)1770
76PTAPATIALA10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1796
77NBANABHA11:10 (Day 3)11:12 (Day 3)1821
78DUIDHURI JN11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1848
79METMALERKOTLA12:04 (Day 3)12:06 (Day 3)1865
80AHHAHMADGARH12:48 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1884
81LDHLUDHIANA JN13:25 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)1910
82PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)1924
83GRYGORAYA14:12 (Day 3)14:14 (Day 3)1936
84PGWPHAGWARA JN14:25 (Day 3)14:27 (Day 3)1946
85JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:41 (Day 3)14:43 (Day 3)1962
86JUCJALANDHAR CITY14:55 (Day 3)15:00 (Day 3)1967
87BEASBEAS15:39 (Day 3)15:41 (Day 3)2003
88JNLJANDIALA15:59 (Day 3)16:01 (Day 3)2027
89ASRAMRITSAR JN16:30 (Day 3)Destination2046
91CSNCHALISGAON JN04:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)328
92BFJBHORAS BUDRUKH06:08 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)335
93JMDJAMDHA06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)342
94RMRAJMANE06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)351
95MWKMORDAD TANDA06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)357
96SHFSHIRUD06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)364
97BRVRBORVIHIR06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)370
98MHADMOHADI PRGN LNG07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)381
99DHIDHULE07:15 (Day 2)Destination384

ASR CSTM EXP (11058) AMRITSAR JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)136
11AHHAHMADGARH12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)162
12METMALERKOTLA12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)181
13DUIDHURI JN13:01 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)198
14NBANABHA13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)225
15PTAPATIALA13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)251
16RPJRAJPURA JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)276
17UBCAMBALA CITY14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)296
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:20 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)304
19SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA16:07 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)323
20KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)345
21NLKRNILOKHERI16:47 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)362
22TRRTARAORI16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)366
23KUNKARNAL17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)379
24GRAGHARAUNDA17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)396
25PNPPANIPAT JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)413
26SMKSAMALKHA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)430
27GNUGANAUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)442
28SNPSONIPAT18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)458
29RDDERATHDHANA18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)468
30NURNARELA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)475
31ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)492
32SZMSUBZI MANDI19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)498
33NDLSNEW DELHI20:20 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)502
34NZMH NIZAMUDDIN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)509
35FDBFARIDABAD21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)530
36BVHBALLABGARH21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)538
37PWLPALWAL22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)559
38KSVKOSI KALAN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)602
39MTJMATHURA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)643
40RKMRAJA KI MANDI00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)693
41AGCAGRA CANTT00:40 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)697
42DHODHAULPUR01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)749
43MRAMORENA02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)777
44GWLGWALIOR02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)815
45DBADABRA03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)857
46SORSONAGIR03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)876
47DAADATIA04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)887
48JHSJHANSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)912
49BABBABINA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)937
50BZYBASAI05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)949
51TBTTALBAHAT05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)962
52LARLALITPUR06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)1002
53JLNJAKHALAUN06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1019
54DUADHAURA07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1030
55BINABINA JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1065
56MABAMANDI BAMORA09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1082
57BAQGANJ BASODA09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1110
58GLGGULABHGANJ09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)1129
59BHSVIDISHA10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1150
60SCISANCHI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1159
61BPLBHOPAL JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1203
62HBJHABIBGANJ11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)1209
63MDDPMANDI DIP11:42 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)1225
64ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)1239
65BNIBUDNI12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1270
66HBDHOSHANGABAD12:44 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1277
67ETITARSI JN13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1295
68BPFBANAPURA13:49 (Day 2)13:51 (Day 2)1328
69TBNTIMARNI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1356
70HDHARDA14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1370
71KKNKHIRKIYA14:56 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)1402
72CAERCHHANERA15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1433
73TLVTALVADYA15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1463
74KNWKHANDWA16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1478
75NPNRNEPANAGAR17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1521
76BAUBURHANPUR17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1547
77RVRAVER17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1567
78NBNIMBHORA18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1577
79SAVSAVDA18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1586
80BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1602
81JLJALGAON JN19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1626
82PCPACHORA JN19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1673
83CSNCHALISGAON JN21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1718
84MMRMANMAD JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1786
85NKNASIK ROAD22:58 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1859
86DVLDEVLALI23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1864
87IGPIGATPURI00:43 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1909
88KYNKALYAN JN02:42 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1993
89TNATHANE03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2013
90CSTMMUMBAI CST04:05 (Day 3)Destination2046

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments