11055/11056 GODAN EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-GORAKHPUR JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

GODAN EXPRESS (11055) LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN11:35 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)429
6ETITARSI JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)736
7JBPJABALPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)981
8STASATNA04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1170
9ALDALLAHABAD JN09:40 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1348
10PLPPHULPUR10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1384
11JNHJANGHAI JN11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1407
12MAYMARIAHU12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1437
13ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1455
14JNUJAUNPUR JN13:03 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1461
15SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1495
16KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)1516
17SMZSARAI MIR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1526
18AMHAZAMGARH16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1551
19MMAMUHAMMADABAD16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1573
20MAUMAU JN16:56 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1594
21BLTRBELTHARA ROAD17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1630
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1683
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:20 (Day 2)Destination1733

GODAN EXPRESS (11056) GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)50
3BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)104
4MAUMAU JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)139
5MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)161
6AMHAZAMGARH10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)182
7SMZSARAI MIR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)208
8KRNDKHORASON ROAD11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)217
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:00 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)239
10JNUJAUNPUR JN13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)272
11ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)278
12MAYMARIAHU13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)296
13JNHJANGHAI JN14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)326
14PLPPHULPUR14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)349
15ALDALLAHABAD JN16:40 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)386
16STASATNA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)563
17JBPJABALPUR23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)752
18ETITARSI JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)998
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1304
20NKNASIK ROAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1562
21KYNKALYAN JN14:47 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1695
22TNATHANE15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1716
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T15:55 (Day 2)Destination1733

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments