11053/11054 LTT AZAMGARH EXPRESS/AMH LTT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-AZAMGARH-LOKMANYATILAK T

LTT AZAMGARH EX (11053) LOKMANYATILAK T to AZAMGARH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN17:17 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)429
6HDHARDA03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)660
7ETITARSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)736
8JBPJABALPUR09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)981
9STASATNA13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1170
10ALDALLAHABAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1348
11JNHJANGHAI JN21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1407
12MAYMARIAHU21:56 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)1437
13JNUJAUNPUR JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1461
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN00:10 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1495
15KRNDKHORASON ROAD01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1516
16SMZSARAI MIR01:29 (Day 3)01:31 (Day 3)1526
17AMHAZAMGARH02:15 (Day 3)Destination1551

AMH LTT EXP (11054) AZAMGARH to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2SMZSARAI MIR05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)26
3KRNDKHORASON ROAD06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)35
4SHGSHAHGANJ JN07:05 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)57
5JNUJAUNPUR JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)91
6MAYMARIAHU08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)115
7JNHJANGHAI JN09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)145
8ALDALLAHABAD JN12:00 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)204
9STASATNA15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)382
10JBPJABALPUR19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)571
11ETITARSI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)816
12HDHARDA01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)892
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1123
14NKNASIK ROAD08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1380
15KYNKALYAN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1514
16TNATHANE11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1534
17LTTLOKMANYATILAK T12:15 (Day 2)Destination1551

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments