11051/11052 SUR KOP EXPRESS/KOP SOLAPUR EXPRESS: SOLAPUR JN-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-SOLAPUR JN

SUR KOP EXP (11051) SOLAPUR JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2KWVKURDUVADI01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)79
3MLBMODNIMB01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)101
4PVRPANDHARPUR02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)132
5SGLASANGOLA02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)161
6DLGNDHALGAON03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)207
7KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)223
8MRJMIRAJ JN04:55 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)268
9KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T06:20 (Day 2)Destination315

KOP SOLAPUR EXP (11052) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2MRJMIRAJ JN01:05 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)48
3KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)93
4DLGNDHALGAON02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)109
5SGLASANGOLA03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)155
6PVRPANDHARPUR04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)184
7MLBMODNIMB05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)215
8KWVKURDUVADI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)237
9SURSOLAPUR JN07:45 (Day 2)Destination315

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments