11049/11050 KOLHAPUR EXPRES /AHMEDABAD EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-AHMEDABAD JN

KOLHAPUR EXPRES (11049) AHMEDABAD JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)229
7NVSNAVSARI00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)259
8VAPIVAPI01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)322
9BSRVASAI ROAD03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)444
10BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)471
11KYNKALYAN JN04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)496
12KJTKARJAT05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)543
13LNLLONAVALA06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)571
14PUNEPUNE JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)635
15STRSATARA10:52 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)780
16SLISANGLI13:27 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)907
17MRJMIRAJ JN13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)914
18KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T15:25 (Day 2)Destination961

AHMEDABAD EXP (11050) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2MRJMIRAJ JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)48
3SLISANGLI13:57 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)55
4STRSATARA16:00 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)181
5PUNEPUNE JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)327
6LNLLONAVALA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)390
7KJTKARJAT21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)419
8KYNKALYAN JN22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)465
9BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)490
10BSRVASAI ROAD23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)517
11VAPIVAPI01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)640
12NVSNAVSARI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)703
13STSURAT03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)732
14BHBHARUCH JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)791
15BRCVADODARA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)861
16ANNDANAND JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)897
17NDNADIAD JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)915
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)Destination961

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments