11047/11048 MIRAJ UBL EXPRESS/UBL MRJ EXPRESS: MIRAJ JN-HUBLI JN-MIRAJ JN

MIRAJ UBL EXP (11047) MIRAJ JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MRJMIRAJ JNSource00:10 (Day 1)0
2SEDSHEDBAL00:27 (Day 1)00:29 (Day 1)17
3UGRUGAR KHURD00:36 (Day 1)00:38 (Day 1)27
4KUDKUDACHI00:46 (Day 1)00:48 (Day 1)34
5CNCCHINCHLI00:54 (Day 1)00:56 (Day 1)40
6RBGRAYBAG01:06 (Day 1)01:08 (Day 1)51
7GPBGHATPRABHA01:33 (Day 1)01:35 (Day 1)80
8BGMBELGAUM02:30 (Day 1)02:32 (Day 1)138
9LDLONDA JN03:35 (Day 1)03:45 (Day 1)189
10LWRALNAVAR JN04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)222
11DWRDHARWAR05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)259
12UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 1)Destination279

UBL MRJ EXPRESS (11048) HUBLI JN to MIRAJ JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DWRDHARWAR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)21
3LWRALNAVAR JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)57
4LDLONDA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)91
5BGMBELGAUM02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)142
6GPBGHATPRABHA03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)200
7RBGRAYBAG03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)229
8CNCCHINCHLI03:51 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)240
9KUDKUDACHI03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)246
10UGRUGAR KHURD04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)253
11SEDSHEDBAL04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)262
12MRJMIRAJ JN05:15 (Day 2)Destination279

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments