11045/11046 DIKSHABHOOMI EXPRESS/DIKSHABHUMI EXPRESS: C SHAHUMHARAJ T-DHANBAD JN-C SHAHUMHARAJ T

DIKSHABHOOMI EX (11045) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2MRJMIRAJ JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)48
3STRSATARA03:17 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)181
4PUNEPUNE JN07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)327
5DDDAUND JN09:20 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)402
6ANGAHMADNAGAR11:07 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)486
7KPGKOPARGAON13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)597
8MMRMANMAD JN14:20 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)639
9AWBAURANGABAD16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)750
10JJALNA17:20 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)813
11PBNPARBHANI JN19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)928
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED21:55 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)987
13KNVTKINWAT01:00 (Day 3)01:01 (Day 3)1184
14ADBADILABAD02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1252
15MJRIMAJRI JN05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1352
16SEGMSEVAGRAM06:11 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1439
17NGPNAGPUR07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1516
18NRKRNARKHER08:53 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1601
19PARPANDHURNA09:11 (Day 3)09:13 (Day 3)1619
20AMLAAMLA JN10:21 (Day 3)10:23 (Day 3)1683
21BZUBETUL10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1706
22GDYAGHORADONGRI11:21 (Day 3)11:23 (Day 3)1742
23ETITARSI JN13:40 (Day 3)13:50 (Day 3)1813
24JBPJABALPUR17:05 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2058
25KTEKATNI18:35 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2149
26STASATNA20:15 (Day 3)20:25 (Day 3)2247
27ALDALLAHABAD JN01:00 (Day 4)01:25 (Day 4)2425
28ALYALLAHABAD CITY01:35 (Day 4)01:37 (Day 4)2427
29GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:48 (Day 4)02:50 (Day 4)2489
30BSBVARANASI JN04:45 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)2549
31MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:40 (Day 4)05:50 (Day 4)2566
32BBUBHABUA ROAD06:28 (Day 4)06:30 (Day 4)2618
33SSMSASARAM07:02 (Day 4)07:04 (Day 4)2666
34DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:23 (Day 4)07:25 (Day 4)2684
35GAYAGAYA JN08:50 (Day 4)08:55 (Day 4)2769
36KQRKODERMA10:06 (Day 4)10:08 (Day 4)2845
37PNMEPARASNATH11:00 (Day 4)11:02 (Day 4)2920
38DHNDHANBAD JN12:00 (Day 4)Destination2967

DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) DHANBAD JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2PNMEPARASNATH14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)48
3KQRKODERMA15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)123
4GAYAGAYA JN16:50 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)199
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)284
6SSMSASARAM18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)302
7BBUBHABUA ROAD18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)350
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:02 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)402
9BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)419
10GYNGYANPUR ROAD22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)479
11ALYALLAHABAD CITY00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)541
12ALDALLAHABAD JN00:30 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)543
13STASATNA03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)721
14KTEKATNI05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)819
15JBPJABALPUR06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)910
16ETITARSI JN10:35 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1155
17GDYAGHORADONGRI11:48 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1225
18BZUBETUL12:27 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1262
19AMLAAMLA JN12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)1285
20PARPANDHURNA13:31 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1348
21NRKRNARKHER14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1367
22NGPNAGPUR15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1452
23SEGMSEVAGRAM16:44 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1528
24MJRIMAJRI JN18:39 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1616
25ADBADILABAD23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1716
26KNVTKINWAT23:44 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1784
27NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1981
28PBNPARBHANI JN05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2040
29JJALNA07:39 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2155
30AWBAURANGABAD09:00 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)2218
31MMRMANMAD JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2329
32KPGKOPARGAON13:14 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)2371
33ANGAHMADNAGAR15:27 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2482
34DDDAUND JN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2566
35PUNEPUNE JN19:15 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2641
36STRSATARA22:52 (Day 3)22:55 (Day 3)2787
37MRJMIRAJ JN02:10 (Day 4)02:15 (Day 4)2920
38KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T03:35 (Day 4)Destination2968

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments