11043/11044 MADURAI EXPRESS/LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-MADURAI JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

MADURAI EXPRESS (11043) LOKMANYATILAK T to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE00:33 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN00:58 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
4KJTKARJAT01:43 (Day 1)01:45 (Day 1)84
5LNLLONAVALA02:33 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)112
6PUNEPUNE JN03:53 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)176
7DDDAUND JN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)252
8SURSOLAPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)440
9GRGULBARGA10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)553
10SDBSHAHABAD11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)579
11WADIWADI12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)589
12RCRAICHUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)697
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)725
14ADADONI14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)766
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN16:15 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)818
16GYGOOTY17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)846
17HXCUDDAPAH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)1002
18RJPRAZAMPETA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)1053
19RURENIGUNTA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)1127
20AJJARAKKONAM23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)1200
21CJKANCHIPURAM00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1227
22CGLCHENGALPATTU01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1262
23VMVILLUPURAM JN05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1365
24VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1420
25TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1543
26DGDINDIGUL JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1637
27MDUMADURAI JN11:50 (Day 2)Destination1703

LOKAMANYA TT EX (11044) MADURAI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)66
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)161
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)284
5VMVILLUPURAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)338
6CGLCHENGALPATTU02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)441
7CJKANCHIPURAM03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)477
8AJJARAKKONAM04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)504
9RURENIGUNTA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)576
10RJPRAZAMPETA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)650
11HXCUDDAPAH09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)701
12GYGOOTY12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)857
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:00 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)886
14ADADONI13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)938
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)979
16RCRAICHUR15:04 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1007
17WADIWADI18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1114
18SDBSHAHABAD18:57 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1125
19GRGULBARGA19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1151
20SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1264
21DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1452
22PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1527
23LNLLONAVALA03:04 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)1591
24KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1666
25TNATHANE05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)1686
26LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:45 (Day 3)Destination1703

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments