11041/11042 CSTM CHENNAI EXPRESS/MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-CHENNAI CENTRAL-MUMBAI CST

CSTM CHENNAI EX (11041) MUMBAI CST to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR14:12 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)128
7KKKHADKI17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)186
8PUNEPUNE JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)192
9DDDAUND JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)268
10KWVKURDUVADI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)377
11SURSOLAPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)455
12GRGULBARGA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)568
13SDBSHAHABAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)595
14WADIWADI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)605
15YGYADGIR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)644
16KSNKRISHNA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)687
17RCRAICHUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)713
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)741
19ADADONI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)782
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)833
21GYGOOTY06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)862
22TUTADIPATRI07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)910
23KDPKONDAPURAM08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)938
24MOOMUDDANURU08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)963
25YAYERRAGUNTLA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)979
26KKMKAMALAPURAM09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)995
27HXCUDDAPAH10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1018
28NRENANDALUR10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1058
29RJPRAZAMPETA10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1069
30KOUKODURU11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1103
31RURENIGUNTA JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1143
32PUTPUTTUR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1169
33TRTTIRUTTANI13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1201
34AJJARAKKONAM14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1215
35PERPERAMBUR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1278
36MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:30 (Day 2)Destination1284

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)69
3TRTTIRUTTANI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)83
4PUTPUTTUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)115
5RURENIGUNTA JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)141
6KOUKODURU15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)182
7RJPRAZAMPETA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)216
8NRENANDALUR15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)227
9HXCUDDAPAH16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)266
10KKMKAMALAPURAM17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)290
11YAYERRAGUNTLA17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)305
12MOOMUDDANURU17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)322
13KDPKONDAPURAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)347
14TUTADIPATRI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)375
15GYGOOTY19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)423
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:05 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)451
17ADADONI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)503
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)544
19RCRAICHUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)572
20KSNKRISHNA22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)597
21YGYADGIR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)641
22WADIWADI01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)679
23SDBSHAHABAD01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)690
24GRGULBARGA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)716
25SURSOLAPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)829
26KWVKURDUVADI05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)908
27DDDAUND JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1017
28PUNEPUNE JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1092
29KKKHADKI09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1099
30LNLLONAVALA10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1156
31KYNKALYAN JN12:17 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1231
32TNATHANE12:39 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1251
33DRDADAR13:02 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1275
34CSTMMUMBAI CST13:35 (Day 2)Destination1284

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments