11039/11040 MAHARASHTRA EXPRESS: C SHAHUMHARAJ T-GONDIA JN C SHAHUMHARAJ T-C SHAHUMHARAJ T

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11039) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to GONDIA JN C SHAHUMHARAJ T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2VVVALIVADE15:37 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)7
3RKDRUKADI15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)14
4HTKHATKANAGALE15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)21
5JSPJAYASINGPUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)36
6MRJMIRAJ JN16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)48
7SLISANGLI16:52 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)55
8BVQBHILAVDI17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)74
9KOVKIRLOSKARVADI17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)88
10TKRTAKARI17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)96
11BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)102
12KRDKARAD18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)123
13MSRMASUR18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)137
14TAZTARGAON18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)149
15RMPRAHIMATPUR18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)160
16KRGKOREGAON19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)171
17STRSATARA19:25 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)181
18JSVJARANDESHWAR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)189
19WTRWATHAR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)207
20LNNLONAND20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)234
21NIRANIRA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)242
22JJRJEJURI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)269
23ABLEAMBALE21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)286
24GPRGHORPURI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)324
25PUNEPUNE JN23:05 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)327
26URIURULI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)355
27KDGKEDGAON00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)381
28DDDAUND JN00:55 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)402
29ANGAHMADNAGAR02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)486
30BAPBELAPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)553
31PBPUNTAMBA04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)573
32KPGKOPARGAON04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)597
33YLYEOLA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)611
34MMRMANMAD JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)639
35NGNNANDGAON06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)664
36CSNCHALISGAON JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)706
37PCPACHORA JN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)751
38JLJALGAON JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)799
39BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:40 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)823
40BDWDBODWAD09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)853
41MKUMALKAPUR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)873
42NNNANDURA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)901
43JMJALAMB JN10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)913
44SEGSHEGAON10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)925
45AKAKOLA JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)963
46MZRMURTAJAPUR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1000
47BDBADNERA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1041
48CNDCHANDUR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1071
49DMNDHAMANGAON13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1087
50PLOPULGAON JN14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1107
51WRWARDHA JN14:42 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1137
52SEGMSEVAGRAM14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1139
53TGPTULJAPUR15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1161
54SNISINDI15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)1170
55AJNIAJNI16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1213
56NGPNAGPUR17:20 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1215
57ITRITWARI17:49 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)1220
58KPKAMPTEE18:12 (Day 2)18:14 (Day 2)1230
59BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:44 (Day 2)18:46 (Day 2)1278
60TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:00 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1296
61TROTIRORA19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1316
62GGONDIA JN20:15 (Day 2)Destination1346
64BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:40 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)823
65RVRAVER14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)857
66BAUBURHANPUR14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)878
67NPNRNEPANAGAR14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)904
68KNWKHANDWA16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)947
69KKNKHIRKIYA17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1023
70HDHARDA18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1055
71BPFBANAPURA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1097
72ETITARSI JN21:10 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1130
73SGPSOHAGPUR22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1180
74PPIPIPARIYA22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1197
75GARGADARWARA22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1247
76KYKARELI23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1275
77NUNARSINGHPUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1291
78SRIDSHRIDHAM00:01 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1322
79MMLMADAN MAHAL00:42 (Day 3)00:44 (Day 3)1372
80JBPJABALPUR00:55 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1375
81SHRSIHORA ROAD01:44 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1414
82KTEKATNI02:20 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1466
83MYRMAIHAR03:21 (Day 3)03:23 (Day 3)1529
84STASATNA03:50 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1564
85JTWJAITWAR04:17 (Day 3)04:19 (Day 3)1584
86MKPMANIKPUR JN05:50 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1642
87DBRDABHAURA06:13 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1664
88SRJSHANKARGARH06:42 (Day 3)06:44 (Day 3)1697
89JSRJASRA07:04 (Day 3)07:06 (Day 3)1719
90NYNNAINI07:45 (Day 3)07:47 (Day 3)1735
91ALDALLAHABAD JN08:10 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1742
92PRGPRAYAG08:46 (Day 3)08:48 (Day 3)1748
93PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:14 (Day 3)09:16 (Day 3)1755
94SYCSARAI CHANDI09:29 (Day 3)09:31 (Day 3)1767
95PLPPHULPUR09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)1778
96URPRUGRASENPUR09:51 (Day 3)09:53 (Day 3)1787
97JNHJANGHAI JN10:08 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)1802
98SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:19 (Day 3)10:21 (Day 3)1807
99SAWSURIAWAN10:36 (Day 3)10:38 (Day 3)1817
100MOFMONDH10:46 (Day 3)10:48 (Day 3)1824
101BOYBHADOHI10:59 (Day 3)11:01 (Day 3)1832
102PRFPARSIPUR11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1841
103KEHKAPSETI11:23 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)1849
104SWPRSEWAPURI11:33 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1854
105BSBVARANASI JN12:40 (Day 3)13:00 (Day 3)1877
106BCYVARANASI CITY13:08 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)1881
107ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:55 (Day 3)13:57 (Day 3)1912
108JKNJAKHANIAN14:21 (Day 3)14:23 (Day 3)1940
109DLRDULLAHAPUR14:33 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)1949
110MAUMAU JN15:10 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)1970
111IAAINDARA JN15:30 (Day 3)15:32 (Day 3)1978
112BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:11 (Day 3)16:13 (Day 3)2005
113LRDLAR ROAD16:26 (Day 3)16:28 (Day 3)2018
114SRUSALEMPUR JN16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2027
115BTTBHATNI JN17:10 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2037
116DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:38 (Day 3)17:40 (Day 3)2058
117GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10 (Day 3)Destination2108

MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040) GONDIA JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T GONDIA JN to SOLAPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GGONDIA JNSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2TROTIRORA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)30
3TMRTUMSAR ROAD08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)50
4BRDBHANDARA ROAD09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)68
5KPKAMPTEE09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)116
6ITRITWARI10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)127
7NGPNAGPUR10:40 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)131
8AJNIAJNI11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)134
9SEGMSEVAGRAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)207
10WRWARDHA JN12:10 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)210
11PLOPULGAON JN12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)239
12DMNDHAMANGAON12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)259
13CNDCHANDUR13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)276
14BDBADNERA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)305
15MZRMURTAJAPUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)346
16AKAKOLA JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)384
17SEGSHEGAON15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)421
18JMJALAMB JN15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)433
19NNNANDURA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)446
20MKUMALKAPUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)474
21BDWDBODWAD16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)493
22VNAVARANGAON17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)512
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)524
24JLJALGAON JN18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)548
25PCPACHORA JN18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)595
26CSNCHALISGAON JN19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)640
27NGNNANDGAON19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)683
28MMRMANMAD JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)708
29YLYEOLA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)736
30KPGKOPARGAON21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)750
31PBPUNTAMBA22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)774
32BAPBELAPUR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)794
33ANGAHMADNAGAR00:37 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)860
34DDDAUND JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)944
35KDGKEDGAON03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)966
36URIURULI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)991
37PUNEPUNE JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1020
38GPRGHORPURI04:56 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)1022
39JJRJEJURI05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1078
40NIRANIRA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1104
41LNNLONAND06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1112
42WTRWATHAR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1139
43JSVJARANDESHWAR07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1158
44STRSATARA08:00 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1165
45KRGKOREGAON08:13 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)1176
46RMPRAHIMATPUR08:26 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)1186
47TAZTARGAON08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1197
48MSRMASUR08:52 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1210
49KRDKARAD09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)1224
50BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1245
51TKRTAKARI09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)1250
52KOVKIRLOSKARVADI09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1258
53BVQBHILAVDI10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)1272
54SLISANGLI10:52 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1292
55MRJMIRAJ JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1299
56JSPJAYASINGPUR11:32 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)1311
57HTKHATKANAGALE11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1325
58RKDRUKADI11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1332
59VVVALIVADE12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1339
60KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T12:45 (Day 2)Destination1346
62DDDAUND JN02:45 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)944
63BGVNBHIGWAN05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)972
64JEURJEUR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1019
65KWVKURDUVADI07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1053
66MOMOHOL08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1099
67SURSOLAPUR JN09:15 (Day 2)Destination1132

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments