11037/11038 PA GORAKHPUR EXPRESS/GKP PUNE EXPRES PUNE JN-GORAKHPUR JN-PUNE JN

PA GORAKHPUR EX (11037) PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN17:30 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)76
3KPGKOPARGAON20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)271
4MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
5JLJALGAON JN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)473
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)497
7KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)620
8ETITARSI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)804
9JBPJABALPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1049
10KTEKATNI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1139
11STASATNA11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1238
12MKPMANIKPUR JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1315
13ALDALLAHABAD JN15:58 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1415
14BSBVARANASI JN19:45 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1540
15MAUMAU JN22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1632
16DEOSDEORIA SADAR23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1721
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:15 (Day 3)Destination1771

GKP PUNE EXPRES (11038) GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)50
3MAUMAU JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)139
4BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)231
5ALDALLAHABAD JN00:30 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)356
6MKPMANIKPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)456
7STASATNA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)534
8KTEKATNI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)632
9JBPJABALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)723
10ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)968
11KNWKHANDWA15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1151
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1275
13JLJALGAON JN17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1299
14MMRMANMAD JN19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1459
15KPGKOPARGAON20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1500
16DDDAUND JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1695
17PUNEPUNE JN04:05 (Day 3)Destination1771

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments