11035/11036 SHARAVATHI EXPRESS/SHARAVATI EXPRESS: DADAR-MYSORE JN-DADAR

SHARAVATHI EXP (11035) DADAR to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)45
3KJTKARJAT22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)91
4LNLLONAVALA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)119
5PUNEPUNE JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)183
6STRSATARA03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)328
7KRDKARAD04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)387
8SLISANGLI06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)455
9MRJMIRAJ JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)462
10KUDKUDACHI07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)495
11GPBGHATPRABHA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)542
12BGMBELGAUM09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)600
13LDLONDA JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)651
14LWRALNAVAR JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)684
15DWRDHARWAR11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)721
16UBLHUBLI JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)741
17HVRHAVERI13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)816
18RNRRANIBENNUR14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)849
19HRRHARIHAR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)871
20DVGDAVANGERE15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)885
21RRBBIRUR JN17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)999
22DRUKADUR17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1005
23ASKARSIKERE JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1045
24HASHASSAN18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1091
25HLNHOLE NARSIPUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1123
26KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1177
27MYSMYSORE JN21:40 (Day 2)Destination1212

SHARAVATI EXP (11036) MYSORE JN to DADAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)35
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)89
4HASHASSAN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)121
5ASKARSIKERE JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)168
6DRUKADUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)207
7RRBBIRUR JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)213
8DVGDAVANGERE11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)328
9HRRHARIHAR12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)341
10RNRRANIBENNUR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)364
11HVRHAVERI13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)396
12UBLHUBLI JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)471
13DWRDHARWAR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)491
14LWRALNAVAR JN16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)528
15LDLONDA JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)562
16BGMBELGAUM18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)613
17GPBGHATPRABHA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)671
18KUDKUDACHI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)717
19MRJMIRAJ JN20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)750
20SLISANGLI21:02 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)757
21KRDKARAD22:05 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)825
22STRSATARA23:05 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)884
23PUNEPUNE JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1029
24LNLLONAVALA03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1093
25KYNKALYAN JN04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1167
26DRDADAR05:45 (Day 2)Destination1212

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments