11033/11034 DARBHANGA EXPRESS/DBG PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-DARBHANGA JN-PUNE JN

DARBHANGA EXP (11033) PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN17:30 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR19:02 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)497
8KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)620
9ETITARSI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)804
10PPIPIPARIYA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)871
11NUNARSINGHPUR07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)965
12JBPJABALPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1049
13KTEKATNI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1139
14STASATNA11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1238
15ALDALLAHABAD JN15:50 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1415
16ALYALLAHABAD CITY16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1418
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1480
18MUVMANDUADIH19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1536
19BSBVARANASI JN19:45 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1540
20BCYVARANASI CITY20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1544
21ARJAUNRIHAR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1575
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1615
23BUIBALLIA23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1680
24CPRCHHAPRA01:05 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1745
25SEESONPUR JN02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1799
26HJPHAJIPUR JN02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1804
27MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1858
28SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1910
29LSILAHERIA SARAI06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1943
30DBGDARBHANGA JN06:45 (Day 3)Destination1947

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) DARBHANGA JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)38
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:07 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)90
5HJPHAJIPUR JN21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)149
7CPRCHHAPRA22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)203
8BUIBALLIA23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)268
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)333
10ARJAUNRIHAR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)373
11BCYVARANASI CITY03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)404
12BSBVARANASI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)408
13MUVMANDUADIH03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)412
14GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)468
15ALYALLAHABAD CITY07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)530
16ALDALLAHABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)532
17STASATNA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)710
18KTEKATNI12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)808
19JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)899
20NUNARSINGHPUR14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)983
21PPIPIPARIYA15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1077
22ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1144
23KNWKHANDWA20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1328
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1451
25MMRMANMAD JN00:35 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1635
26KPGKOPARGAON02:29 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1677
27BAPBELAPUR03:09 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1721
28ANGAHMADNAGAR04:10 (Day 3)04:13 (Day 3)1788
29DDDAUND JN06:05 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1872
30PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 3)Destination1947

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments