11029/11030 KOYNA EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-MUMBAI CST

KOYNA EXPRESS (11029) MUMBAI CST to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)54
5NRLNERAL10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)87
6KJTKARJAT10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)100
7KADKHANDALA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)124
8LNLLONAVALA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)128
9TGNTALEGAON11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)158
10CCHCHINCHVAD11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)176
11KKKHADKI12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)186
12SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)190
13PUNEPUNE JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)192
14GPRGHORPURI12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)194
15JJRJEJURI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)250
16NIRANIRA14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)277
17LNNLONAND14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)284
18WTRWATHAR15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)311
19STRSATARA15:57 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)337
20KRGKOREGAON16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)348
21RMPRAHIMATPUR16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)358
22TAZTARGAON16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)369
23MSRMASUR16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)382
24SIWSHIRRAVDE17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)387
25KRDKARAD17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)396
26TKRTAKARI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)422
27KOVKIRLOSKARVADI18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)431
28BVQBHILAVDI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)444
29SLISANGLI18:42 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)464
30MRJMIRAJ JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)471
31JSPJAYASINGPUR19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)483
32HTKHATKANAGALE19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)498
33RKDRUKADI19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)505
34VVVALIVADE19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)512
35KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T20:25 (Day 1)Destination518

KOYNA EXPRESS (11030) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2GRMTGUD MARKET07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)4
3VVVALIVADE08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)7
4RKDRUKADI08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)14
5HTKHATKANAGALE08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)21
6NMGTNIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)27
7JSPJAYASINGPUR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)36
8MRJMIRAJ JN09:07 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)48
9VRBVISHRAMBAG09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)53
10SLISANGLI09:25 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)55
11BVQBHILAVDI09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)74
12KOVKIRLOSKARVADI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)88
13TKRTAKARI10:14 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)96
14KRDKARAD10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)123
15MSRMASUR11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)137
16TAZTARGAON11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)149
17RMPRAHIMATPUR11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)160
18KRGKOREGAON11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)171
19STRSATARA12:00 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)181
20WTRWATHAR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)207
21LNNLONAND13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)234
22NIRANIRA13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)242
23JJRJEJURI14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)269
24GPRGHORPURI15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)324
25PUNEPUNE JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)327
26SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)329
27CCHCHINCHVAD16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)343
28TGNTALEGAON16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)361
29LNLLONAVALA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)390
30KADKHANDALA17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)394
31KJTKARJAT18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)419
32KYNKALYAN JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)465
33TNATHANE19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)485
34DRDADAR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)509
35CSTMMUMBAI CST20:15 (Day 1)Destination518

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments