11027/11028 CHENNAI MAIL/MUMBAI MAIL: MUMBAI CST-CHENNAI CENTRAL-MUMBAI CST

CHENNAI MAIL (11027) MUMBAI CST to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)54
4KJTKARJAT01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)100
5LNLLONAVALA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)128
6KKKHADKI02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)186
7PUNEPUNE JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)192
8DDDAUND JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)268
9BGVNBHIGWAN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)295
10JEURJEUR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)342
11KEMKEM06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)358
12KWVKURDUVADI08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)377
13MAMADHA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)393
14MOMOHOL08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)422
15SURSOLAPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)455
16HGHOTGI09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)471
17AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)491
18DUDDUDHANI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)519
19GURGANAGAPUR ROAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)542
20GRGULBARGA11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)568
21SDBSHAHABAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)595
22WADIWADI12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)605
23NWNALWAR13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)619
24YGYADGIR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)644
25SADPSAIDAPUR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)667
26KSNKRISHNA14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)687
27RCRAICHUR14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)713
28MTUMATMARI14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)730
29MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)741
30KOKOSGI15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)754
31KGLKUPGAL15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)767
32ADADONI16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)782
33NRRNAGARUR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)791
34GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)833
35GYGOOTY18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)862
36RLORAYALCHERUVU18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)886
37TUTADIPATRI19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)910
38KDPKONDAPURAM19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)938
39MOOMUDDANURU20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)963
40YAYERRAGUNTLA20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)979
41KKMKAMALAPURAM20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)995
42HXCUDDAPAH21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1018
43NRENANDALUR22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1058
44RJPRAZAMPETA22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1069
45KOUKODURU23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1103
46RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1143
47PUTPUTTUR01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1169
48TRTTIRUTTANI01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1201
49AJJARAKKONAM02:20 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1215
50TRLTIRUVALLUR02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1242
51PERPERAMBUR03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1278
52MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:25 (Day 3)Destination1284

MUMBAI MAIL (11028) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM00:00 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)83
5PUTPUTTUR00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)115
6RURENIGUNTA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)141
7KOUKODURU02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)182
8RJPRAZAMPETA03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)216
9NRENANDALUR03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)227
10HXCUDDAPAH04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)266
11KKMKAMALAPURAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)290
12YAYERRAGUNTLA05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)305
13MOOMUDDANURU05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)322
14KDPKONDAPURAM06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)347
15TUTADIPATRI06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)375
16RLORAYALCHERUVU06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)399
17GYGOOTY07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)423
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)451
19NRRNAGARUR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)493
20ADADONI09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)503
21KGLKUPGAL09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)517
22KOKOSGI09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)531
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)544
24MTUMATMARI10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)555
25RCRAICHUR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)572
26KSNKRISHNA11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)597
27SADPSAIDAPUR11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)617
28YGYADGIR12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)641
29NWNALWAR12:44 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)666
30WADIWADI14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)679
31SDBSHAHABAD15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)690
32GRGULBARGA15:42 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)716
33GURGANAGAPUR ROAD16:11 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)743
34DUDDUDHANI16:39 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)766
35AKORAKALKOT ROAD17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)794
36HGHOTGI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)814
37SURSOLAPUR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)829
38MOMOHOL18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)862
39MAMADHA19:15 (Day 2)19:16 (Day 2)892
40KWVKURDUVADI19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)908
41KEMKEM19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)926
42JEURJEUR20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)942
43BGVNBHIGWAN21:04 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)989
44DDDAUND JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1017
45PUNEPUNE JN23:25 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1092
46KKKHADKI23:49 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1099
47LNLLONAVALA00:44 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1156
48KJTKARJAT01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1184
49KYNKALYAN JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1231
50TNATHANE02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1251
51DRDADAR03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1275
52CSTMMUMBAI CST03:45 (Day 3)Destination1284

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments