11023/11024 SAHYADRI EXPRES /SAHYADRI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-MUMBAI CST

SAHYADRI EXPRES (11023) MUMBAI CST to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)100
5KADKHANDALA20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)124
6LNLLONAVALA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)128
7TGNTALEGAON20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)158
8DEHRDEHU ROAD21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)168
9PMPPIMPRI21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)178
10KKKHADKI21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)186
11SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)190
12PUNEPUNE JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)192
13JJRJEJURI23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)250
14NIRANIRA23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)277
15LNNLONAND00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)284
16WTRWATHAR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)311
17STRSATARA01:37 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)337
18KRGKOREGAON01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)348
19KRDKARAD02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)396
20KOVKIRLOSKARVADI03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)431
21BVQBHILAVDI03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)444
22SLISANGLI04:07 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)464
23MRJMIRAJ JN04:40 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)471
24JSPJAYASINGPUR04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)483
25HTKHATKANAGALE05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)498
26RKDRUKADI05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)505
27VVVALIVADE05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)512
28KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T06:05 (Day 2)Destination518

SAHYADRI EXP (11024) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2VVVALIVADE22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)7
3RKDRUKADI23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)14
4HTKHATKANAGALE23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)21
5JSPJAYASINGPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)36
6MRJMIRAJ JN00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)48
7SLISANGLI00:15 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)55
8BVQBHILAVDI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)74
9KOVKIRLOSKARVADI00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)88
10KRDKARAD01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)123
11KRGKOREGAON02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)171
12STRSATARA02:23 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)181
13WTRWATHAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)207
14LNNLONAND03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)234
15NIRANIRA03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)242
16JJRJEJURI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)269
17GPRGHORPURI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)324
18PUNEPUNE JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)327
19SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)329
20KKKHADKI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)333
21PMPPIMPRI07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)341
22DEHRDEHU ROAD07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)351
23TGNTALEGAON08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)361
24LNLLONAVALA08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)390
25KADKHANDALA08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)394
26KJTKARJAT09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)419
27NRLNERAL09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)432
28KYNKALYAN JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)465
29TNATHANE10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)485
30DRDADAR11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)509
31CSTMMUMBAI CST11:50 (Day 2)Destination518

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments