11021/11022 TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS/CHALUKYA EXPRESS: DADAR-TIRUNELVELI-DADAR

TIRUNELVELI EXP (11021) DADAR to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)45
3KJTKARJAT22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)91
4LNLLONAVALA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)119
5PUNEPUNE JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)183
6STRSATARA03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)328
7KRDKARAD04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)387
8TKRTAKARI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)414
9SLISANGLI06:12 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)455
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)462
11KUDKUDACHI07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)495
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)542
13BGMBELGAUM09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)600
14LDLONDA JN09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)651
15LWRALNAVAR JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)684
16DWRDHARWAR11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)721
17UBLHUBLI JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)741
18HVRHAVERI13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)816
19RNRRANIBENNUR14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)849
20HRRHARIHAR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)871
21DVGDAVANGERE15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)885
22RRBBIRUR JN17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)999
23DRUKADUR17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1005
24ASKARSIKERE JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1045
25TTRTIPTUR18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)1070
26TKTUMKUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1141
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:30 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1205
28BANDBANASWADI22:14 (Day 2)22:16 (Day 2)1219
29HSRAHOSUR22:53 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1271
30DPJDHARMAPURI00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1363
31SASALEM JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1429
32EDERODE JN04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1492
33KRRKARUR05:27 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1557
34DGDINDIGUL JN07:00 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1631
35MDUMADURAI JN08:00 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)1697
36VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1740
37SRTSATUR09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)1767
38CVPKOVILPATTI09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1788
39MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:34 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1825
40TENTIRUNELVELI11:45 (Day 3)Destination1854

CHALUKYA EXP (11022) TIRUNELVELI to DADAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)157
7DGDINDIGUL JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)223
8KRRKARUR20:06 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)297
9EDERODE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)362
10SASALEM JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)425
11DPJDHARMAPURI00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)491
12HSRAHOSUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)583
13BANDBANASWADI03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)635
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)649
15TKTUMKUR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)714
16TTRTIPTUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)784
17ASKARSIKERE JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)809
18DRUKADUR09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)849
19RRBBIRUR JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)855
20DVGDAVANGERE11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)969
21HRRHARIHAR12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)983
22RNRRANIBENNUR12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1006
23HVRHAVERI13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1038
24UBLHUBLI JN15:05 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1113
25DWRDHARWAR15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1133
26LWRALNAVAR JN16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1170
27LDLONDA JN17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1204
28BGMBELGAUM18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1254
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1313
30KUDKUDACHI19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1359
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1392
32SLISANGLI21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1399
33TKRTAKARI21:39 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1441
34KRDKARAD22:06 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1467
35STRSATARA23:05 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1526
36PUNEPUNE JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1671
37LNLLONAVALA03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1735
38KYNKALYAN JN04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1809
39DRDADAR05:45 (Day 3)Destination1854

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments